This adorable 'A' house is updated and ready for a new owner to call it home! Totally new roof, remodeled kitchen, beautifully refinished hardwood floors, and new windows are all make this sweet 2 bedroom cottage a solid investment for anyone needing a smaller home. Level yard and off-street parking are the icing on the cake!
For sale
$277,000
105 Porter Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
2beds
825sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1944
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$336/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level yardTotally new roofNew windowsRemodeled kitchenOff-street parkingBeautifully refinished hardwood floors
- 16 days |
- 254 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendie Aurin 865-244-1051,
Realty Executives Associates 865-269-2007
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1338382
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 825
- Total interior livable area: 825 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Main Level
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 77 x 77 x 78 x 90
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 099D A 05600 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1944
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oak Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $336/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,257
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $277,000-48.7%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Listing removed | $540,000$655/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $540,000+982.2%$655/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2014 | Listing removed | $625$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2014 | Listed for rent | $625$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2013 | Listing removed | $49,900+20.2%$60/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Associates #804562 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2012 | Sold | $41,500-16.8%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2012 | Price change | $49,900-9.3%$60/sqft |
| 6/7/2012 | Listed for sale | $55,000$67/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 +69.5% | $45,150 +190.4% |
| 2024 | $742 | $15,550 |
| 2023 | $742 | $15,550 |
| 2022 | $742 | $15,550 |
| 2021 | $742 | $15,550 |
| 2020 | $742 +132.3% | $15,550 +31.2% |
| 2019 | $319 -47.5% | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $608 +98.2% | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $307 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $307 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,850 -23.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $15,500 |
| 2011 | $735 +1.9% | $15,500 |
| 2010 | $721 | $15,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $15,500 +38.4% |
| 2008 | $610 +2.3% | $11,200 |
| 2007 | $597 +1.9% | $11,200 |
| 2006 | $586 | $11,200 |
| 2005 | $586 -14.1% | $11,200 |
| 2004 | $682 +14.3% | $11,200 +12.8% |
| 2003 | $596 | $9,925 -0.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $9,931 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $39,724 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37830