Welcome to 105 Rebel Ridge Rd in Lexington, VA. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, plus an office or flex space, offers 1,983 sq ft of comfortable living on a .35-acre lot. Inside, you'll find a warm, functional layout with flexible spaces ideal for everyday living, entertaining, or working from home. Step outside to the beautiful new deck overlooking the spacious yard, perfect for relaxing or hosting friends. Located in an established neighborhood just minutes from downtown Lexington and within walking distance to Waddell Elementary and the scenic Woods Creek Trail. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy convenience, space, and the best of Lexington living.
Pending
$389,000
105 Rebel Ridge Rd, Lexington, VA 24450
4beds
1,983sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.35 Acres Lot
$380,300 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm functional layoutSpacious yardOffice or flex spaceBeautiful new deck
- 41 days |
- 294 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Laurie Gist 214-738-4710,
Lexington Real Estate Connection
Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS®,MLS#: 139906
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: new flooring
- Level: Basement
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Full bathroom
- Level: First
Full bathroom
- Description: master bath, renovated
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Description: opens to rear patio; Eat-in Kitchen
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Washer, Cooktop
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,983
- Total interior livable area: 1,983 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 768
Property
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Garden Space
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 21217
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $262,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,410
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
Estimated market value
$380,300
$361,000 - $399,000
$2,373/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $389,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000+104.7%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2016 | Sold | $190,000-11.4%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $214,500$108/sqft |
Source: J.F. Brown Real Estate Services #130437 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2015 | Listing removed | $214,500$108/sqft |
Source: J.F. Brown Real Estate Services #129285 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2015 | Price change | $214,500-4.5%$108/sqft |
| 2/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $224,500+23.4%$113/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2013 | Sold | $182,000-6.9%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2012 | Listed for sale | $195,500$99/sqft |
Source: REMAX Town & Country #126425 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $262,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $262,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $262,000 +27.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $204,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $204,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $204,900 +13.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $179,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,900 |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 24450