Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    105 Ridgewood Road, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    3beds
    1,872sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $518,200 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $518,200

    $472,000 - $570,000

    $2,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This house is vacant and can be show anytime. Please make any earnest money deposit checks made out to buyers closing attorney as listing agent doe not maintain a trust account.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Phillips Group 910-639-0397,

    Village Properties of Pinehurst LLC,

    Rick Phillips 910-695-5795,

    Village Properties of Pinehurst LLC

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Nguyen, 283495

    Keller Williams Pinehurst

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100513798MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mid Carolina Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Split from guest Bedrooms
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Laundry
    • Description: Includes Breakfast Area
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21 x 19
    Other
    • Description: Entry Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 7
    Other
    • Description: 2-Car Garage
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 24 x 22
    Sunroom
    • Description: No heat & Air
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 30 x 10
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Garage
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Solid Surface, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, LVT/LVP, Slate, Vinyl
    • Doors: Thermal Doors
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,872
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Thermal Doors
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120' x 93' x 46' x 123'
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00021982
    • Zoning: R-10
    • Special conditions: Third Party Approval

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle,Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: County Sewer
    • Water: County Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Pinehurst
    • Subdivision: Unit 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2025Sold$410,000-3.5%$219/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100513798 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Contingent$425,000$227/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100513798 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for sale$425,000$227/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100513798 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listing removed$425,000$227/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100513798 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Listed for sale$425,000+44.1%$227/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100513798 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$295,000$158/sqft
    Source: Village Properties of Pinehurst #157725 Report a problem
    2/6/2014Listed for sale$295,000$158/sqft
    1/1/2014Listing removed$295,000$158/sqft
    Source: Village Properties of Pinehurst #152030 Report a problem
    6/29/2013Listed for sale$295,000$158/sqft
    9/20/2012Listing removed$295,000$158/sqft
    Source: Village Properties of Pinehurst #146683 Report a problem
    4/18/2011Listed for sale$295,000+20.4%$158/sqft
    Source: Hagan and Hagan GMAC Real Estate #143147 Report a problem
    10/30/2009Sold$245,000-2%$131/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #134982 Report a problem
    9/3/2009Price change$250,000-9.1%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties Report a problem
    2/14/2009Listed for sale$275,000+189.5%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Prime Properties Report a problem
    5/4/2007Sold$95,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,934 -4.2%$337,730
    2023$2,018 +9.7%$337,730 -2%
    2022$1,839 -3.5%$344,470 +56.4%
    2021$1,905 +1.8%$220,220
    2020$1,872 $220,220
    2019$1,872 $220,220 +6.5%
    2018$1,872 +14.6%$206,700
    2017$1,633 $206,700
    2015$1,633 +1.9%$206,700 +3.2%
    2014$1,602 +4.5%$200,360
    2013$1,533 $200,360
    2012-- $200,360
    2011-- $200,360
    2010-- $200,360
    2009-- $200,360
    2008-- $200,360
    2007-- $200,360 +19.8%
    2005-- $167,230
    2004-- $167,230
    2003-- $167,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28374