Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $989,900

    105 Stafford Rd, Lowell, MA 01852

    3beds
    2,014sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $971,500 Zestimate®
    $492/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceNew louisiana pacific sidingFormal dining roomNew paved drivewayHardwood floorsRecessed lightingBright enclosed porch
    Discover modern luxury in this stunning, LIKE NEW, 3BR, 3.5BA Colonial in Lowell’s coveted Belvidere section. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this home blends designer aesthetics with modern systems. The main level shines with hardwood floors and recessed lighting, featuring a cabinet-packed custom kitchen with stainless appliances and a front-to-back living room with a cozy fireplace and slider to your new composite deck. Entertain in the formal dining room or relax in the bright enclosed porch. The second floor hosts laundry, full bath and three bedrooms, including a primary sanctuary with a walk-in closet and a "wow-factor" tiled en suite. The lower level adds flexible living space with another full bath—perfect for a gym or office. Outside, enjoy NEW Louisiana Pacific siding, a new paved driveway, and great curb appeal. With Central Air, 2 car garage and high-end upgrades throughout, there are too many details to list. This move-in-ready gem is a must-see!
    19 days
    |
    1,301
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul A. Dubuque 978-866-3586,

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc. 978-250-1900

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73505655

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Linen, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 20 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Yes
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 66
      • Dimensions: 11 x 6
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 60
      • Dimensions: 10 x 6
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 7 x 8
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Features: Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove
      • Level: First
      • Area: 322
      • Dimensions: 23 x 14
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Cable Hookup, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting, Slider
      • Level: First
      • Area: 325
      • Dimensions: 13 x 25
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Washer Hookup, Second Floor
      Features
      • Bathroom - Half, Bathroom
      • Flooring: Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Interior Entry,Bulkhead,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,014
      • Total interior livable area: 2,014 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,014
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Deck - Composite
      • Exterior features: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Deck, Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 0.57 Acres
      Details
      • Foundation area: 0
      • Parcel number: M:247 B:5475 L:105,3197377
      • Zoning: SSF

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Conventional (2x4-2x6)
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, University
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lowell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $492/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $604,300
      • Annual tax amount: $6,937
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Exclusions: N/A
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $971,500

        $923,000 - $1.02M

        $3,837/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$989,900$492/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73505655 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,937 -0.8%$604,300 +2.9%
        2024$6,996 +6.5%$587,400 +11.1%
        2023$6,568 +16.4%$528,800 +26.2%
        2022$5,641 $419,100
        2021$5,641 +3.4%$419,100 +2.6%
        2020$5,455 -3.3%$408,300 +1.6%
        2019$5,643 +1%$401,900 +3.5%
        2018$5,589 +4.4%$388,400 +8.2%
        2017$5,355 -0.8%$358,900 +0.8%
        2016$5,397 $356,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,636/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4803
        Property taxes
        $833
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Belvidere

          Getting around

          20 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable