Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $360,000

    105 Two Rivers Rd, Fergus Falls, MN 56537

    2beds
    1,700sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 2026
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $360,000 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,000

    $338,000 - $382,000

    $2,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located at the end of a cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Riverdale division, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath newly constructed home is just waiting for you to choose the finishing touches! Enjoy 1,700 square feet of living space PLUS an attached 1,700 square foot shop! Property features an open floor plan, dual heat with electric mini-splits and natural gas in-floor, an on-demand hot water heater, central air, a triple garage, city utilities, and a large yard in a quiet neighborhood nestled between the Otter Tail and Pelican Rivers. You'll love being close to Fergus Falls and I-94 while still enjoying a rural feel and a home that truly has your personal touch. Call for your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bruce A. Fuhrman 218-998-4663,

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    Bought with:

    Michelle Pearson

    eXp Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7061376MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Boiler, Ductless Mini-Split, In-Floor Heating
    Cooling
    • Ductless Mini-Split
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,700
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,700
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: 176 x 181
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1700
    • Parcel number: 71003991839000
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: City Water/Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fergus Falls
    • Subdivision: Riverdale 2nd Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$360,000+4.3%$212/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7061376 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$345,000$203/sqft
    4/24/2026Listed for sale$345,000+1433.3%$203/sqft
    3/10/2023Sold$22,500-9.6%$13/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6307188 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Pending sale$24,900$15/sqft
    11/8/2022Listed for sale$24,900-12.6%$15/sqft
    10/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6114291 Report a problem
    10/14/2021Listed for sale$28,500$17/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$466 $31,600
    2024$466 $31,600
    2023$466 -10%$31,600
    2022$518 +12.6%$31,600
    2021$460 -4.2%--
    2020$480 +17.6%$28,000
    2018$408 -14.6%$28,000 +15.2%
    2017$478 +17.7%$24,300
    2016$406 $24,300
    2015$406 +2.5%--
    2014$396 $24,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56537