Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $9K (2/23)
$165,000
3beds
1baths
2,067sqft

105 W 3rd St, Herman, NE 68029

3beds
1baths
2,067sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1910
6,000 sqft
Off street
$80 price/sqft

What's special

Main-floor laundry roomLayout flows smoothlyMain-floor bedroom

The front porch offers a welcoming entrance to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath gingerbread-style home. Inside, the layout flows smoothly with amain-floor bedroom and main-floor laundry room, delivering practicality and flexibility that's hard to find at this price point. The home islivable as-is, with plenty of room to update finishes over time and ...

83 days
|
706
|
26
|
Source: SWIAR,MLS#: 26-260
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Libby Long 402-699-7394,

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Source: SWIAR,MLS#: 26-260

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,067
  • Total interior livable area: 2,067 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,067
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street
Features
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Exterior features: None
Lot
  • Size: 6,000 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6,000
Details
  • Parcel number: 890066213

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Other
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1910

Utilities & green energy

  • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Herman

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $80/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $105,770
  • Annual tax amount: $1,564
  • Date on market: 2/14/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
2/23/2026Price change$165,000-5.2%$80/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22604344 Report a problem
2/13/2026Price change$174,000-2.8%$84/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22602194 Report a problem
2/3/2026Price change$179,000-0.6%$87/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22602194 Report a problem
12/18/2025Listed for sale$180,000+68.2%$87/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22535179 Report a problem
3/22/2024Sold$107,000+7%$52/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22403299 Report a problem
2/19/2024Pending sale$100,000$48/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22403299 Report a problem
2/14/2024Listed for sale$100,000+66.9%$48/sqft
Source: GPRMLS #22403299 Report a problem
2/6/2011Listing removed$59,900$29/sqft
Source: NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc #21000304 Report a problem
7/9/2010Price change$59,900-3.4%$29/sqft
6/13/2010Listed for sale$62,000$30/sqft
5/8/2010Listing removed$62,000$30/sqft
4/24/2010Price change$62,000-6.1%$30/sqft
1/9/2010Listed for sale$66,000+560%$32/sqft
1/8/2007Sold$10,000$5/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$1,564 -0.1%$105,770 -0.9%
2024$1,566 -14%$106,725 +5.1%
2023$1,821 +4.1%$101,510 +10.1%
2022$1,750 +19.3%$92,170 +19.8%
2021$1,467 +10.6%$76,940 +22.1%
2020$1,326 +6.3%$62,990 -3.7%
2019$1,247 +7.6%$65,430 +6.6%
2018$1,159 +9.3%$61,400 -0.4%
2016$1,061 +0.8%$61,640 +16.6%
2015$1,053 -5.4%$52,875 -9.6%
2014$1,113 -0.6%$58,485
2013$1,120 -7%$58,485
2012$1,204 -0.7%$58,485
2011$1,212 +0.7%$58,485 +4.8%
2010$1,204 -11.7%$55,830 -8.4%
2009$1,363 $60,975

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,066/mo
Principal & interest
$862
Property taxes
$204
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $163,500

    $155,000 - $172,000

    $1,536/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 68029