This beautiful single-story home, ideally situated on a corner lot, is perfect for entertaining. Featuring an open floor plan, the spacious kitchen boasts a large center island that’s ready for family gatherings and hosting guests. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, and the kitchen overlooks a cozy living room complete with a charming wood-burning fireplace. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with numerous upgrades that make this home truly stand out. The layout includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, both featuring double vanities for added convenience. A true highlight of the home is the extra-large covered back patio—an amazing space to relax, entertain, and spend time with family and friends. Conveniently located near shopping, including Walmart, HEB, and the growing retail options in Elgin, this home also offers easy access to Highway 290 for a smooth commute to Austin.
Active
$299,999
105 W Point Way, Elgin, TX 78621
3beds
1,853sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
6,795.36 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Open floor planCharming wood-burning fireplaceCorner lotSpacious kitchenLarge center islandExtra-large covered back patio
- 23 days |
- 174 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly D. Koenning 512-585-4257,
Jeanette Shelby, Realtors
Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 611511
Originating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Open Floorplan, See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Attic: Other,See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 6,795.36 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 8711871
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Saratoga Farms Sub Sec
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 quarterly
Location
- Region: Elgin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $338,962
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,999-14.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $349,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $349,9000%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $349,998+0.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Price change | $348,999-0.3%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,999-10.3%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Price change | $389,999-2.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,999$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $338,962 -10% |
| 2024 | -- | $376,797 -5.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $399,979 +10% |
| 2022 | -- | $363,617 +1531.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $22,289 |
| 2020 | -- | $22,289 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78621