Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    105 W Severn Rd, Norfolk, VA 23505

    4beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $393,800 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,800

    $370,000 - $417,000

    $2,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,836/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NO PETS. 4 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Traditional Style Home in a culdesac and waterfront to the Lafayette River! Look out the windows or relax in the screened in porch and enjoy the view. This home has it all with Brand new windows, siding, HVAC, Water Heater, soft close kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, new carpet, refinished Hardwood Floors, custom tile, and custom paint. Great location in close proximity to Norfolk General Hospital, Norfolk Naval Base, Old Dominion University, EVMS, schools, restaurants, and so much more! Credit score of 640+ Required, NO PETS, and Renter's Insurance Required. Renter is responsible for all utilities, landscaping upkeep, and exterior upkeep. Minimum credit score of 640 or above. No smoking. No pets. Minimum lease period of 12 months.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05367800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norfolk

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,390
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2025Listing removed$2,390$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$2,390-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Price change$2,490-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Listed for rent$2,590$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listing removed$469,900$313/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10580292 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Listing removed$2,590$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listed for rent$2,590$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$469,900-2.1%$313/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10580292 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$479,900+60%$320/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10580292 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Sold$300,000$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,514 +7.1%$367,000 +7.1%
    2024$4,214 +0.9%$342,600 +2.6%
    2023$4,175 +12%$334,000 +12%
    2022$3,728 +4.8%$298,200 +4.8%
    2021$3,558 +7%$284,600 +7%
    2020$3,324 +0.5%$265,900 +0.5%
    2019$3,309 +2.8%$264,700 +2.8%
    2018$3,220 -1%$257,600 -8.9%
    2017$3,251 $282,700 -0.1%
    2016$3,251 +2.1%$283,000
    2015$3,186 $283,000
    2014$3,186 $283,000
    2013-- $283,000
    2012-- $283,000
    2011-- $283,000 -4.2%
    2010-- $295,300 -8%
    2009-- $321,100 +0.8%
    2008-- $318,500 +8.1%
    2007-- $294,600 +10.1%
    2006-- $267,600 +20.9%
    2005-- $221,400 +27.7%
    2004-- $173,400 +14.5%
    2003-- $151,400 +3.9%
    2002-- $145,700 +2.1%
    2001-- $142,700 +7.5%
    2000-- $132,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere