105 Yarbrough St, Calhoun, GA 30701
Home value
$257,500
$224,000 - $296,000
$1,571/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,571/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,574/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,574/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: None
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: C02025
Condition
- Year built: 1964
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: On Site Laundry Available
- Lot Features: Sloped
- MLS Listing ID: 20008453
- MLS Name: GAMLS
- Master Downstairs
- Pets - No
- Roof Type: Composition
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2024 | Sold | $250,000+152.5%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Listing removed | $99,000$77/sqft |
Source: Independent Realty Co #6597758 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Price change | $99,000-5.7%$77/sqft |
Source: Independent Realty Co. #8635663 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2019 | Price change | $105,000-3.7%$82/sqft |
| 8/5/2019 | Price change | $109,000-0.8%$85/sqft |
| 7/29/2019 | Price change | $109,900+11%$85/sqft |
Source: Independent Realty Co. #8530865 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2019 | Price change | $99,000-5.7%$77/sqft |
Source: Independent Realty Co #6509232 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2019 | Price change | $105,000-3.7%$82/sqft |
| 5/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $109,000$85/sqft |
| 5/13/2019 | Pending sale | $109,000$85/sqft |
| 5/3/2019 | Price change | $109,000-5.2%$85/sqft |
| 4/18/2019 | Price change | $115,000-3.4%$89/sqft |
| 3/29/2019 | Price change | $119,000-4.8%$92/sqft |
| 3/6/2019 | Price change | $125,000-3.1%$97/sqft |
| 2/28/2019 | Price change | $129,000-4.4%$100/sqft |
| 2/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $134,900+799.3%$105/sqft |
| 8/16/2018 | Sold | $15,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 +6.2% | $42,520 +10.8% |
| 2024 | $1,052 +7.3% | $38,360 +10% |
| 2023 | $981 0% | $34,880 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $981 +13.8% | $33,480 +15.6% |
| 2021 | $862 -2.3% | $28,960 -1.6% |
| 2020 | $882 +0.4% | $29,440 |
| 2019 | $879 +332.2% | $29,440 +55.9% |
| 2018 | $203 +25% | $18,880 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $163 +3.4% | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $157 -0.2% | $18,000 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $158 +6.1% | $16,960 +16.6% |
| 2014 | $149 | $14,540 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $22,030 +241.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,446 -1.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $6,551 +1.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,448 -1.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $6,517 +0.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $6,495 +18.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $5,501 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,501 +1.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,397 +15.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $4,684 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30701