Tucked within Wilderness Resort, this stand-alone cabin offers a rare blend of privacy, views, and income potential. Backing directly to Wild Rock’s executive golf course and just steps from Sundara Spa, the setting is hard to beat. Designed for gathering, the home features 4 bedrooms plus additional sleeping areas for up to 10 guests, along with 2 full baths and an open-concept living space. The cabin-style interior is warm and inviting, with space to relax after a day on the course or at the waterparks. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from the deck or take advantage of everything Wilderness Resort has to offer. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, an investment property, or both, this property delivers flexibility with eligibility for the Wilderness rental program. A turn-key opportunity in one of the Dells’ most sought-after resort settings. Seller is licensed Realtor.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$510,000
1050 Canyon Rd #21, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965
4beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$503,800 Zestimate®
$392/sqft
$1,225/mo HOA
What's special
Stand-alone cabinCabin-style interiorOpen-concept living space
- 47 days |
- 291 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aaron Healey home:563-513-8668,
Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors
Source: East Central Iowa AOR,MLS#: 154237
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 70
- Dimensions: 7 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 8 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,300
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Details
- Parcel number: 146111632100
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Wood Siding, Brown Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asp/Composite Shngl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $14,700 annually
Location
- Region: Wisconsin Dells
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $392/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $524,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,748
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 48 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Financing
Estimated market value
$503,800
$479,000 - $529,000
$1,933/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $510,000-1.9%$392/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $520,000-2.8%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000+19.6%$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Sold | $447,500-2.7%$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Price change | $459,900-1.9%$354/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Price change | $469,000-2.1%$361/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Price change | $479,000-4%$368/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $499,000+18.8%$384/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Sold | $420,000-2.3%$323/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $430,000$331/sqft |
Source: Inventure Realty Group, Inc #1823187 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2006 | Sold | $430,000$331/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,088 -0.3% | $524,000 +38.3% |
| 2023 | $6,108 +1.4% | $378,900 |
| 2022 | $6,022 +2% | $378,900 |
| 2021 | $5,903 +1.7% | $378,900 |
| 2020 | $5,807 -5% | $378,900 |
| 2019 | $6,111 -2% | $378,900 |
| 2018 | $6,236 +10.7% | $378,900 |
| 2017 | $5,631 -1.8% | $378,900 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $5,734 +0.8% | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $5,688 +3.8% | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $5,481 -5.3% | $350,000 |
| 2013 | $5,786 +0.8% | $350,000 |
| 2012 | $5,743 +4.1% | $350,000 |
| 2011 | $5,516 -3.8% | $350,000 |
| 2010 | $5,735 -1.7% | $350,000 -12.5% |
| 2009 | $5,836 -4.9% | $400,000 |
| 2008 | $6,137 +9% | $400,000 |
| 2007 | $5,632 -0.9% | $400,000 |
| 2006 | $5,682 | $400,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53965