Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    1050 Main Rd, Westport, MA 02790

    --beds
    0baths
    0.53Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CENTRAL VILLAGE - BUILDABLE LOT Located in a commerical zone and surrounded on three sides by stonewalls, this half acre + lot has been perced and is ready for your imagination. Want to downsize and build a 2 bedroom house? Want an office space? Here's your chance to live and work in beautiful Westport. Electric and natural gas at the street.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Santos 508-889-2517,

    Residential Properties Ltd.

    Bought with:

    Non-Mls Member

    Non-Mls Member

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1360817MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Suburban
    • Topography: Open,Rolling,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: WPORM55L7
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value
    • Wooded area: 30

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Other, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Sold$210,000
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1360817 Report a problem
    6/29/2024Pending sale$210,000
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1360817 Report a problem
    6/9/2024Contingent$210,000
    Source: MLS PIN #73246960 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for sale$210,000-37.3%
    Source: MLS PIN #73246960 Report a problem
    9/27/2019Listing removed$335,000
    Source: William Raveis Chapman Enstone #1227940 Report a problem
    9/3/2019Price change$335,000-4%
    7/23/2019Price change$349,000-2.8%
    6/27/2019Listed for sale$359,000+2.6%
    10/4/2018Listing removed$1,450-3.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2018Listed for rent$1,500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/7/2018Listing removed$350,000
    Source: Safe Harbor Realty #72366843 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: Safe Harbor Realty #72366843 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2017Price change$1,500-6.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2017Listed for rent$1,600-46.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2017Listed for rent$3,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,532 +4%$205,700 +8%
    2024$1,473 +6.8%$190,500 +12.7%
    2023$1,379 -3.8%$169,000
    2022$1,433 +8.2%$169,000 +10%
    2021$1,324 +6.5%$153,600 +4.1%
    2020$1,243 -33.7%$147,500 -35%
    2019$1,876 +2.3%$226,800 +1.1%
    2018$1,833 +3.3%$224,400 +0.8%
    2017$1,775 +0.7%$222,700
    2016$1,762 +2.8%$222,700 +3.1%
    2015$1,714 +2.1%$216,100 -0.8%
    2014$1,678 +3.8%$217,900 -0.4%
    2013$1,617 -1%$218,800 -5.6%
    2012$1,633 +4.1%$231,700 -0.9%
    2011$1,569 -0.2%$233,800 -6.7%
    2010$1,572 +3.8%$250,700 -8.2%
    2009$1,514 +7.5%$273,200 +7.9%
    2008$1,408 +2.8%$253,200 -2.9%
    2007$1,369 -5.6%$260,700 -4.2%
    2006$1,450 -17.7%$272,000 -5.2%
    2005$1,762 +32.1%$286,900 +73.6%
    2004$1,334 +4.1%$165,300 +6.4%
    2003$1,282 +48.6%$155,400 +83.7%
    2001$863 +5.5%$84,600 +4.7%
    1998$818 $80,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02790