Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $69,500

    1050 N Cedar Point Rd, Coquille, OR 97423

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $1,445 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,445/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $337/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $337/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained mfg home on site in dead end street in 55+ park. Easy to show! Includes pellet stove, dining room table, and washer / dryer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Berg 541-404-6133,

    North Point, Inc.,

    Sebastian Balogh 541-294-1619,

    North Point, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Jenna Buckles, 201234533

    National Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 218179088MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,248
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, One Level, Rollin Shower, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Features: SqFt 0K to 2999
    Details
    • Additional structures: ToolShed
    • Parcel number: 186158
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $436

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Wood Composite
    • Foundation: Skirting
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Unknown
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Coquille
    • Subdivision: Valley View Mobile Estates D-9

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$69,500$56/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #218179088 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$69,500$56/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #218179088 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$69,500-12.6%$56/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #218179088 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$79,500-6.4%$64/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #218179088 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$84,950$68/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #218179088 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Pending sale$84,950$68/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #218179088 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Listed for sale$84,950-50%$68/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #218179088 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Sold$170,000-2.9%$136/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23107659 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Pending sale$175,000$140/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23107659 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for sale$175,000+288.9%$140/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23107659 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Sold$45,000-30.8%$36/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21062090 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Sold$65,000+46.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/2/2018Sold$44,500$36/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18086663 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2019$371 +0.6%$22,830 +3%
    2018$369 -72.2%$22,170 -53.8%
    2017$1,325 $47,960 +55.6%
    2016$1,325 $30,820 +24.8%
    2015$1,325 $24,690 +92.3%
    2014$1,325 $12,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97423