Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $324,900

    1050 Starkey Rd APT 904, Largo, FL 33771

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1995
    1,755 Square Feet Lot
    $324,900 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,900

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $2,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,528/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is facing the golf course and ready for your finishing touches. Units like this don't come available very often and the unit is in excellent condition. New a/c compressor 2 months old.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,755 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 023015980670000904

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Largo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $305 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2024Listing removed$295,000$197/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8138844 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8138844 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Sold$295,000$197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2021Pending sale$295,000$197/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8138844 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Listed for sale$295,000+2.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8138844 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8115438 Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listed for sale$289,000+90.1%$193/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8115438 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Sold$152,000-1.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U7765753 Report a problem
    4/3/2016Pending sale$155,000$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sun Vista Realty #U7765753 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Price change$155,000-6%$103/sqft
    3/12/2016Price change$164,900-2.9%$110/sqft
    2/8/2016Listed for sale$169,900+9.7%$113/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SUN VISTA #U7765753 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Listing removed$154,900$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sun Vista Realty #U7736575 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Price change$154,900-6.1%$103/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SUN VISTA #U7736575 Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listed for sale$165,000-19.9%$110/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC #U7731350 Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sun Vista Realty #U7564569 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    2/15/2013Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    1/1/2013Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    12/6/2012Price change$1,450-3%$1/sqft
    11/15/2012Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    5/29/2007Sold$206,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,851 +1.8%$249,384 +3%
    2023$3,782 +3%$242,120 +3%
    2022$3,670 +63.3%$235,068 +51.9%
    2021$2,247 +0.4%$154,727 +1.4%
    2020$2,238 +2.2%$152,591 +2.3%
    2019$2,190 $149,160 +1.9%
    2018$2,190 +1.2%$146,379 +1.4%
    2017$2,163 -17.1%$144,367 +6%
    2016$2,610 +13.3%$136,247 +26.5%
    2015$2,303 -2.3%$107,685 -3.4%
    2014$2,356 +4%$111,428 -1.9%
    2013$2,266 +16.7%$113,539 +24.7%
    2012$1,941 $91,037 -6.9%
    2011-- $97,780 -11.8%
    2010-- $110,864 -15.6%
    2009-- $131,389 -18.2%
    2008$3,128 $160,600 +66.1%
    2007-- $96,707 -36.6%
    2005-- $152,500 +35.8%
    2004$1,406 +6.9%$112,300 +1.8%
    2003$1,316 +6%$110,300 +12.3%
    2002$1,241 $98,200 +15.1%
    2001$1,241 +4.8%$85,300 +1.7%
    2000$1,184 $83,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33771