Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $449,900

    1050 W Tuolumne Rd, Turlock, CA 95382

    3beds
    1,485sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    8,764.27 Square Feet Lot
    $450,400 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh interior paintNewer roofIndoor laundry area
    Turnkey and full of potential, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers nearly 1,500 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a generous 8,700+ sq. ft. lot. Fresh interior paint and a newer roof provide added value, while the primary bedroom features a newly updated shower. The home includes an indoor laundry area, a spacious 2-car garage, and a well-sized kitchen with plenty of room to cook and gather. Step outside to a large backyard-perfect for entertaining, gardening, or creating your ideal outdoor space. Centrally located and within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and a nearby park, this home combines comfort, convenience, and opportunity.
    26 days
    |
    1,411
    |
    76
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Oliveira DRE #01736575 209-262-5734,

    Sandra Oliveira, Broker

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226049601Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 8,764.27 Square Feet
      • Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
      Details
      • Parcel number: 071041014000
      • Zoning description: R-1
      • Special conditions: Probate Listing

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $303/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $228,096
      • Annual tax amount: $2,374
      • Price range: $449.9K - $449.9K
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $450,400

        $428,000 - $473,000

        $2,294/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$449,900$303/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226049601 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$449,900$303/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,374 +2%$228,096 +2%
        2024$2,328 +0.2%$223,625 +2%
        2023$2,323 +1.3%$219,241 +2%
        2022$2,292 +1.6%$214,943 +2%
        2021$2,257 +0.7%$210,730 +1%
        2020$2,241 +1.8%$208,570 +2%
        2019$2,202 +0.2%$204,481 +2%
        2018$2,198 +2.5%$200,472 +2%
        2017$2,146 +7.2%$196,542 +2%
        2016$2,002 +2%$192,689 +1.5%
        2015$1,963 $189,796 +2%
        2014$1,963 $186,079 +37.8%
        2012-- $135,000 -16.7%
        2011-- $162,000 +8%
        2010-- $150,000 -15.3%
        2009-- $177,136 +2%
        2008-- $173,664 +2%
        2007-- $170,260 +2%
        2006-- $166,923 +2%
        2005-- $163,651 +2%
        2004$1,657 +3.9%$160,443 +1.9%
        2003$1,595 $157,503 +2%
        2002-- $154,415 +21.1%
        2001$1,287 +6%$127,500 +6.3%
        2000$1,215 $120,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95382

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable