This 813 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10505 S Interstate Highway 35 Frontage Rd #1825, Austin, TX 78748.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,270/mo
Fees may apply
Bridge at Asher, # 1825, 10505 S Interstate Highway 35 Frontage Rd, Austin, TX 78748
1beds
813sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, central air
Garage parking
Fireplace
What's special
- 133 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 813 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot
- Has garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Business Center, Electricity included in rent, Firepit Area, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent, Location: Floor Level, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, On-Site Patrol Service, Outdoor Fitness Area, Pet Park, Upgrade/Reno: Full Scope, View Type: View, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2003
- Major remodel year: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Water
Building
Details
- Building name: Bridge at Asher
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,270-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,318+1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $1,302-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $1,343+1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $1,324-1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $1,344+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $1,329+10.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $1,199-19.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,489$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,489$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Price change | $1,489+28.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $1,159+0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $1,149-8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $1,259-2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $1,289-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $1,329+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $1,299+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $1,289+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $1,279+0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $1,269+12.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $1,129-6.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $1,209-7.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $1,309-7.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $1,419-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,459$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Onion Creek