About 7-8 miles from Downtown Waco, Located in Waco ETJ.
Currently leased for hay production and current lease ends at end of December, 2025.
Lot/land
$1,500,000
1051 Buster Chatham Rd, Waco, TX 76705
--beds
--baths
47.33Acres
Improved Land
Built in ----
47.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Located in waco etj
- 256 days |
- 102 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Colt Kelly 0717734 254-741-1500,
Kelly, Realtors 254-741-1500
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21055573
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 47.33 Acres
- Features: Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: 111344
- Zoning description: Waco ETJ
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None
- Utilities for property: Other, Sewer Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $40,000
- Annual tax amount: $555
- Date on market: 9/9/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,185/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000 |
Source: NTREIS #21055573 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 -84.8% | $40,000 -85% |
| 2024 | $3,648 -7.7% | $265,900 -3.2% |
| 2023 | $3,954 +549.3% | $274,820 +180.8% |
| 2022 | $609 -15% | $97,860 +10% |
| 2021 | $716 | $88,964 -3.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $92,340 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $887 | $91,330 +7% |
| 2018 | $887 +11.4% | $85,390 +19.8% |
| 2017 | $797 +1.2% | $71,250 +29% |
| 2016 | $787 | $55,240 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $787 | $55,750 |
| 2014 | $787 | $55,750 +25.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $44,493 +1% |
| 2011 | -- | $44,068 |
| 2010 | -- | $44,068 -1.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $44,738 +7.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $41,783 +7.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $38,786 |
| 2006 | -- | $38,786 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,786 |
| 2004 | -- | $38,786 -1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $39,525 +3% |
| 2002 | -- | $38,366 +87.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,413 +0% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,412 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76705