10511 Culver Rd, Atlanta, MI 49709
Home value
$101,800
$93,000 - $111,000
$979/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$979/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$449/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$449/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Janice M Whitehead 989-657-0863,
RE/MAX New Horizons
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Washer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 576
- Total interior livable area: 576 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 576
Property
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
- Frontage type: None
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 200
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 00374000000100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: T30N R2E
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional Mortgage,FHA,USDA/RD
- Ownership: Owner
- Road surface type: Paved, Maintained
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2023 | Sold | $90,000+5.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Price change | $85,000-14.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,500+10.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $90,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Price change | $90,000-5.3%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Price change | $95,000-5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2023 | Price change | $100,000-6.5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Price change | $107,000-5.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2023 | Price change | $113,000-5%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Price change | $119,000-4.8%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $125,000+56.4%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Listing removed | $79,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Price change | $79,900-5.9%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2021 | Listed for sale | $84,900+77.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Sold | $47,900$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2020 | Price change | $47,900-2%$83/sqft |
Source: Hillman Real Estate #319126 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Price change | $48,900-2%$85/sqft |
Source: Hillman Real Estate #319126 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Price change | $49,900-3.9%$87/sqft |
Source: Hillman Real Estate #319126 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2019 | Price change | $51,900-5.5%$90/sqft |
Source: Hillman Real Estate #319126 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $54,900+44.9%$95/sqft |
Source: Hillman Real Estate #319126 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2013 | Listing removed | $37,900$66/sqft |
Source: Eagle Real Estate & Land Co. LLC dba Century 21 Eagle Real Estate #277403 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2012 | Listed for sale | $37,900+63.4%$66/sqft |
| 10/27/1997 | Sold | $23,200$40/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 +33.9% | $29,100 +19.3% |
| 2024 | $469 +10% | $24,400 +12.4% |
| 2023 | $427 +2.8% | $21,700 +25.4% |
| 2022 | $415 +12.4% | $17,300 +3.6% |
| 2021 | $369 | $16,700 +3.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $16,100 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $343 +148.9% | $15,100 +9.4% |
| 2018 | $138 | $13,800 +1.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $13,600 +1.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $13,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,400 +1.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $13,200 +21.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49709