Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Price cut: $5K (2/23)
    $339,000

    10512 SW 49th Avenue Rd, Ocala, FL 34476

    4beds
    2,145sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $337,300 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $5/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopsCovered front porchPremium appliancesOversized lotSoaring high ceilingsDesigner tile backsplashAttached side-entry garage
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BUILDER IS OFFERING $10,000.00 TOWARDS CLOSING COST WHEN USING THEIR PREFERRED LENDER!!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REAT INVESTOR PROPERTY - WHETHER YOU'RE LOOKING FOR A STEADY RENTAL INCOME OR A PROFITABLE AIRBNB,THIS PROPERTY OFFERS OUTSTANDING INVESTMENT POTENTIAL WITH IT LOCATION AND VERSATILE LAYOUT. NEW AVERY MODEL BY SPIRE HOMES Winner of the 2024 Homeowner Market of Excellence Award for Best Customer Experience Don’t miss this beautifully crafted new construction home offering 2,140 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space on an oversized lot. The Avery model features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 luxurious baths, and an open-concept layout perfect for modern living. Step inside to discover soaring high ceilings, 8-foot doors throughout, and luxury flooring that flows seamlessly through every room. The chef’s kitchen is a true showstopper, complete with a walk-in pantry, quartz countertops, designer tile backsplash, soft-close cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, and premium appliances. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with sliding glass doors leading to a covered back lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home also includes a covered front porch, attached side-entry garage, and a fully landscaped yard with an irrigation system. Located just minutes from shopping, medical facilities, and beautiful parks, this home combines luxury, functionality, and convenience in one unbeatable package.
    95 days
    |
    160
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Glenna Selemba 352-895-3065,

    TROPIC SHORES REALTY 352-503-4780,

    Michael Selemba 352-304-0079,

    TROPIC SHORES REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM718271MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ocala - Marion

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 170 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x17
      Kitchen
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Living room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 361 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x19
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Humidity Control
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,570
      • Total interior livable area: 2,145 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sprinkler Metered
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      • Dimensions: 97 x 197
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3506002029
      • Zoning: R1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder model: Avery
      • Builder name: OCA Spire Homes LLC
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: KINGSLAND COUNTRY ESTATE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $5 monthly
      • HOA name: Kings land County Estate
      Location
      • Region: Ocala

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $158/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,229
      • Date on market: 2/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 639 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $337,300

        $320,000 - $354,000

        $2,358/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/23/2026Price change$339,000-1.5%$158/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM718271 Report a problem
        2/8/2026Listed for sale$344,000$160/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM718271 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Listing removed$344,000$160/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM705363 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$344,000-2.8%$160/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM705363 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Listed for sale$354,000-2.7%$165/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM705363 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Listing removed$364,000$170/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM695662 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Price change$364,000-7.8%$170/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM695662 Report a problem
        2/21/2025Listed for sale$395,000$184/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #OM695662 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34476

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable