Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,353,800

    10514 Riviera Pl NE, Seattle, WA 98125

    5beds
    4,380sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $3,353,800 Zestimate®
    $766/sqft
    $5,854 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,353,800

    $3.09M - $3.69M

    $5,854/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $20,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $20,141/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,380 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7352200161

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seattle

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $6,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2026Listing removed$7,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for rent$7,950-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for rent$8,400-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/19/2021Price change$8,600-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listed for rent$8,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listing removed$8,900$2/sqft
    Source: Prime Metropolis Properties Inc (PMP Inc) Report a problem
    6/2/2020Price change$8,900-9.2%$2/sqft
    4/26/2020Listed for rent$9,800$2/sqft
    7/11/2019Sold$2,400,000-3.8%$548/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1440747 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$2,495,500$570/sqft
    Source: Compass Washington #1440747 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Pending sale$2,495,500$570/sqft
    Source: Compass Washington #1440747 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listed for sale$2,495,500$570/sqft
    Source: Compass Washington #1440747 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Pending sale$2,495,500$570/sqft
    Source: Compass Washington #1440747 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Price change$2,495,500-5.8%$570/sqft
    Source: Compass Washington #1440747 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listed for sale$2,650,000$605/sqft
    Source: Compass Washington #1440747 Report a problem
    12/1/2018Listing removed$2,650,000$605/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HS NW #1309592 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listed for sale$2,650,000$605/sqft
    Source: Bellevue Office #1309592 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Pending sale$2,650,000$605/sqft
    Source: Bellevue Office #1309592 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Price change$2,650,000-3.6%$605/sqft
    Source: Bellevue Office #1309592 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Price change$2,750,000-6.8%$628/sqft
    Source: Bellevue Office #1309592 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Listed for sale$2,950,000$674/sqft
    Source: Bellevue Office #1309592 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$30,969 +16%$3,293,000 +14.8%
    2023$26,704 -3.4%$2,869,000 -13.6%
    2022$27,635 +9.8%$3,319,000 +19.6%
    2021$25,161 +9.2%$2,776,000 +15.2%
    2020$23,048 +7.4%$2,409,000 +6.5%
    2019$21,452 +9.8%$2,262,000 -1.4%
    2018$19,530 -4%$2,293,000 +10.5%
    2017$20,335 +64%$2,075,000 +9.2%
    2016$12,401 $1,900,000 +33.8%
    2015$12,401 $1,420,000 +9.4%
    2014$12,401 $1,298,000 +16.2%
    2013$12,401 $1,117,000 +3.9%
    2012-- $1,075,000 -1.5%
    2011-- $1,091,000 -25.1%
    2010-- $1,457,000
    2009-- $1,457,000 +42.4%
    2007-- $1,023,000 +7.9%
    2006-- $948,000 -3.3%
    2005-- $980,000 +9%
    2001$10,821 -1%$899,000 +0.8%
    2000$10,933 $892,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Matthews Beach