Active
$968,000
3beds
3,600sqft
10515 Wentworth Springs Rd, Georgetown, CA 95634
3beds
3,600sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1983
3.09 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$269 price/sqft
What's special
Exceptional lodge-style livingPatio spacesFruit trees and gardenLevel acreageJacuzzi infrared saunaStainless steel appliancesCustom walk-in shower
Set on 3 beautifully manicured and fully usable acres in scenic El Dorado County, this exceptional lodge-style living with a second home (ADU) offers peaceful surroundings with luxury amenities. Located just 5 miles from Lake Stumpy Meadows and endless hiking, fishing, boating, and trail adventures, the setting feels both private and ...
- 9 days |
- 744 |
- 52 |
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226056517Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Allicen Cooper DRE #01866278 530-333-3489,
RE/MAX GOLD
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Sauna, Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Sitting Area, Soaking Tub, Window
Dining room
- Features: Bar, Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Propane, Central, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Trash Compactor, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Inside, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Rear, Gated
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, On Lot, Fenced
- Fencing: Fenced,Gated Driveway/Sidewalks
Lot
- Size: 3.09 Acres
- Features: Garden, Shape Regular, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Guest House
- Parcel number: 063240024000
- Zoning description: R2A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Public, See Remarks
- Utilities for property: Propane Tank Owned, Internet Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Georgetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $537,217
- Annual tax amount: $5,991
- Price range: $968K - $968K
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Road surface type: Paved, Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $968,000+49%$269/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226056517 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Listing removed | $649,500$180/sqft |
Source: Armando Ramos & Associates Inc #19032112 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Price change | $649,500-5.8%$180/sqft |
| 6/23/2019 | Price change | $689,500-5.5%$192/sqft |
| 6/5/2019 | Price change | $729,500-2.7%$203/sqft |
| 5/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $749,500+67.7%$208/sqft |
| 10/15/2014 | Sold | $447,000-0.4%$124/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #14034861 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $449,000$125/sqft |
Source: Patti Smith Real Estate BRE#01110483 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2014 | Listing removed | $449,000$125/sqft |
Source: SACM #13051467 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2013 | Listed for sale | $449,000+63.3%$125/sqft |
Source: SACM #13051467 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/1996 | Sold | $275,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 +6.7% | $537,217 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,617 +2% | $526,684 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,506 +1.6% | $516,358 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,420 +2% | $506,234 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,314 +1% | $496,309 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,263 +1.8% | $491,221 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,168 +3% | $481,590 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,018 +1.9% | $472,148 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,923 +1.9% | $462,892 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,830 +21.3% | $453,816 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $447,000 +22.3% |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $365,347 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $363,697 +4% |
| 2012 | -- | $349,577 |
| 2011 | -- | $349,577 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $346,966 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $347,793 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $340,975 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $334,291 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $327,737 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $321,312 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $315,013 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $309,242 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $303,179 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $297,236 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $291,409 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,677/mo
Principal & interest
$4822
Property taxes
$855
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$932,400
$886,000 - $979,000
$3,936/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 95634