Skip main navigation
Active
  • $650,000

    10518 Iron Point Cir, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    1,645sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $638,400 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sweeping mountain viewsNew luxury vinyl flooringNew water heaterNew appliancesNew lennox hvac system
    Over $100K in energy efficient and tasteful upgrades, and a quintessential location with sweeping mountain views backing up to a 5+ acre community park, make this home an absolute showpiece in beautiful Wyndgate Village. New Lennox HVAC system, new water heater, new luxury vinyl flooring and new appliances. All new energy efficient windows and window coverings throughout and 12" of additional insulation in the attic make for shockingly low utility bills. The backyard is an even more inviting space with the addition of a new Trex deck, and the back fence has a gate with direct access to Center Creek Park, which feels like a 5 acre bonus backyard extension and eliminates having any homes directly behind you. Additional parking is close by, as are the community clubhouse, gym, pool and spa. HOA dues cover front yard maintenance. A home like this with such a vast array of major upgrades and such a prime location in the community doesn't come on the market often, presenting a rare opportunity to own a true standout.
    2 days
    |
    372
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Mosher-Armstrong BS.144359 775-339-1979,

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005955MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,645
      • Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16084122
      • Zoning: PD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Double Diamond Ranch Village 6D
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Landscaping, Management, Parking, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Landscape Maintenance - Partial
      • HOA fee: $140 monthly
      • HOA name: Wyndgate Village
      • Second HOA fee: $120 quarterly
      • Second HOA name: Double Diamond Master Association
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $395/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $306,654
      • Annual tax amount: $3,264
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $638,400

        $606,000 - $670,000

        $2,929/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$650,000+30.3%$395/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005955 Report a problem
        9/8/2022Sold$499,000$303/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/2/2022Pending sale$499,000$303/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220006097 Report a problem
        7/30/2022Price change$499,000-1.7%$303/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220006097 Report a problem
        7/19/2022Price change$507,500-0.9%$309/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220006097 Report a problem
        6/24/2022Price change$512,000-2.5%$311/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220006097 Report a problem
        6/13/2022Listed for sale$525,000$319/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220006097 Report a problem
        5/17/2022Pending sale$525,000$319/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220006097 Report a problem
        5/5/2022Listed for sale$525,000+52.2%$319/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220006097 Report a problem
        1/17/2018Sold$345,000+1.6%$210/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #170014520 Report a problem
        10/26/2017Price change$339,500-0.1%$206/sqft
        Source: Real Estate of Reno Sparks #170014520 Report a problem
        10/13/2017Price change$339,900-1.4%$207/sqft
        10/3/2017Listed for sale$344,900+26.6%$210/sqft
        7/15/2008Sold$272,500+0.9%$166/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/2/2008Price change$269,999-3.5%$164/sqft
        Source: Listhub #70022417 Report a problem
        2/14/2008Price change$279,900-6.7%$170/sqft
        Source: Listhub #70022417 Report a problem
        12/14/2007Price change$299,8950%$182/sqft
        Source: Listhub #70022417 Report a problem
        12/12/2007Price change$299,985+0%$182/sqft
        Source: Listhub #70022417 Report a problem
        12/11/2007Price change$299,895-4.8%$182/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/16/2007Listed for sale$314,900+35.6%$191/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/25/2003Sold$232,146$141/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,171 +2.9%$107,329 +3%
        2024$3,081 +3%$104,164 +2.6%
        2023$2,992 +8.7%$101,499 +21%
        2022$2,752 -30.3%$83,880 +5.9%
        2021$3,946 +60.1%$79,193 +4%
        2020$2,465 -37.5%$76,168
        2019$3,946 +60.1%$76,168 +9.3%
        2018$2,465 +12%$69,703 +3.8%
        2017$2,201 $67,182 -1.1%
        2016$2,201 $67,910 +2.2%
        2015$2,201 +3.2%$66,470 +4.3%
        2014$2,133 $63,706 +13.4%
        2013$2,133 $56,193
        2012-- $56,193 +0.9%
        2011-- $55,672 -2.4%
        2010-- $57,070 -18.6%
        2009-- $70,130 -3.6%
        2008-- $72,749 -11%
        2007-- $81,772 +27.4%
        2006-- $64,205 +8.7%
        2005-- $59,054 +1.7%
        2004-- $58,071

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Double Diamond

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          53 / 100
          Bikeable