Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,200

    1052 Caps Rdg, Dickson, TN 37055

    3beds
    2baths
    1,458sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    5.06 Acres Lot
    $350,200 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $2,143 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,200

    $319,000 - $382,000

    $2,143/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,037/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,037/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great home sitting on over 5 private acres. Newly remodeled. New flooring. Great stone woodburning fireplace. Sep utility room. Zoned bedrooms. Covered porch at back of house. Act quick to get in on $8,000 tax refund.<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: Nodine-Shreeve Realty, Inc.<br/>Listing Agent: Jill Woodard, ABR,GRI,SFR

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,458 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.06 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13602007000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Piers
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dickson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2016Sold$103,000-0.9%$71/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1738275 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listing removed$103,900$71/sqft
    Source: Nodine-Shreeve Realty, Inc. #1172000 Report a problem
    5/16/2010Price change$103,900-1%$71/sqft
    4/10/2010Listed for sale$104,900+55.4%$72/sqft
    8/16/2009Listing removed$67,500$46/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/7/2009Price change$67,500-10%$46/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/6/2009Listed for sale$75,000+200%$51/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/6/2001Sold$25,000+66.7%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/1999Sold$15,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,011 $59,825
    2024$1,011 +35.5%$59,825 +88.4%
    2023$746 -5.4%$31,750 -5.4%
    2022$789 $33,575
    2021$789 $33,575
    2020$789 $33,575
    2019$789 +20.1%$33,575 +38%
    2018$657 0%$24,325
    2017$657 $24,325
    2016$657 -6.9%$24,325
    2015$705 $24,325
    2014$705 $24,325
    2013-- $24,325
    2012$755 $24,325 -8.2%
    2011$755 $26,491
    2010$755 $26,491
    2009$755 +7.1%$26,491
    2008$705 +1.1%$26,491
    2007$697 -18.1%$26,491
    2006$850 +14.4%$26,491 +14.4%
    2005$744 +12.2%$23,166
    2004$663 $23,166
    2002$663 $23,166
    2001-- $23,166 -75%
    2000-- $92,665

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37055