Don’t miss this opportunity — Recent appraisal at $271,000 and a brand new roof. Well maintained single-story home in Kerrville featuring an open-concept, light-filled layout with a spacious living and dining area. The kitchen offers sleek countertops, white cabinetry, and a breakfast bar perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The owner’s suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, with two additional bedrooms ideal for guests, office space, or flexibility. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with room to relax, garden, or take in Hill Country sunsets. 2-car garage, move-in ready, and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everything Kerrville has to offer. Great opportunity—schedule your showing today.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/28)
$239,900
1052 Shutter Way, Kerrville, TX 78028
3beds
1,474sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
5,240.27 Square Feet Lot
$238,700 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$56/mo HOA
What's special
Kitchen offers sleek countertopsWhite cabinetryOpen-concept light-filled layout
- 84 days |
- 523 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carrie Farmer TREC #0674443 281-995-9600,
All City Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 87581284
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,474
- Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,240.27 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 44.98 x 116.1
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: R542888
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Ridgeland Sub
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $672 annually
Location
- Region: Kerrville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $290,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,262
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$238,700
$227,000 - $251,000
$2,176/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $239,900-4%$163/sqft |
Source: KVMLS #122533 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $249,900-5.7%$170/sqft |
Source: KVMLS #122533 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$180/sqft |
Source: KVMLS #122533 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000-8%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listing removed | $299,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000-1.3%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: KVMLS #113848 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Pending sale | $302,999+7.1%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Price change | $282,999-1.7%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Price change | $287,999-5%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $302,999$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $290,500 -3.5% |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $300,972 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78028