Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $499,900

    1053 Carson Run St, Henderson, NV 89002

    4beds
    1,807sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $497,600 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $63/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling poolStylish finishes throughoutLarge wet deckUpgraded kitchenCorner lotNewer downstairs flooringWell-appointed home
    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a corner lot in Henderson! This move-in-ready property features an upgraded kitchen, newer downstairs flooring, and stylish finishes throughout. The backyard is built for enjoyment with a sparkling pool, spa, large wet deck, and covered patio with plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near parks, schools, dining, shopping, off-roading, and easy highway access. A fantastic opportunity to own a well-appointed home in a great Henderson location, move in ready condition. This home can be yours, come see it and love it!
    43 days
    |
    109
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Larry W. DeCoursey Jr BS.0143395 (702)304-9800,

    eXp Realty

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2769166MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 10X12
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 10X11
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Description: Formal Dining Room
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Island,Lighting Recessed,Luxury Vinyl Plank,Pantry
      Living room
      • Description: Front
      • Dimensions: 12X16
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,807
      • Total interior livable area: 1,807 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Shelves
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17931318016
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Avendale
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $63 monthly
      • HOA name: Avendale
      • HOA phone: 702-362-6262
      Location
      • Region: Henderson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $369,483
      • Annual tax amount: $2,465
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Single Family Residential
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $497,600

        $473,000 - $522,000

        $2,693/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$499,900$277/sqft
        Source: LVR #2769166 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$499,900+61.3%$277/sqft
        Source: LVR #2769166 Report a problem
        12/14/2018Sold$310,000-1.7%$172/sqft
        Source: LVR #2031752 Report a problem
        10/15/2018Price change$315,500-1.4%$175/sqft
        Source: Platinum R.E. Professionals #2031752 Report a problem
        9/14/2018Listed for sale$319,999+0.3%$177/sqft
        6/12/2018Listing removed$319,000$177/sqft
        Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1989774 Report a problem
        5/30/2018Pending sale$319,000$177/sqft
        Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1989774 Report a problem
        5/23/2018Price change$319,000-1.2%$177/sqft
        Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1989774 Report a problem
        5/11/2018Listed for sale$323,000+50.2%$179/sqft
        Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1989774 Report a problem
        6/17/2014Sold$215,000-1.8%$119/sqft
        Source: LVR #1415358 Report a problem
        3/19/2014Price change$219,000-2.6%$121/sqft
        Source: Green Valley Office #1415358 Report a problem
        3/6/2014Price change$224,900+4.6%$124/sqft
        Source: Prudential Americana Group #1415358 Report a problem
        2/15/2014Price change$215,000+4.9%$119/sqft
        2/5/2014Listed for sale$205,000$113/sqft
        1/31/2014Pending sale$205,000$113/sqft
        1/22/2014Listed for sale$205,000+310%$113/sqft
        Source: Prudential Americana Group, REALTORS #1415358 Report a problem
        10/9/2013Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/18/2013Price change$50,000-16.7%$28/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/14/2013Price change$60,000-75.8%$33/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/13/2013Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/30/2013Sold$247,497-23.8%$137/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/24/2006Sold$324,990$180/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,396 +3%$129,319 +4.2%
        2024$2,327 +3%$124,107 +9.9%
        2023$2,259 -1.5%$112,929 +7.4%
        2022$2,293 +7.7%$105,111 +4.7%
        2021$2,129 +6.7%$100,363 +23.7%
        2020$1,995 +32.6%$81,114 +4.9%
        2019$1,504 +5.7%$77,345
        2018$1,424 $77,345 +2.3%
        2017$1,424 $75,632 +10.9%
        2016$1,424 +0.2%$68,207 +28.9%
        2015$1,420 +3.2%$52,928 +14.8%
        2014$1,376 $46,085
        2013-- $46,085 -11.2%
        2012-- $51,898 -5%
        2011-- $54,608 -7.1%
        2010-- $58,750 -27.5%
        2009-- $80,981
        2008-- $80,981 -29.5%
        2007-- $114,858

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Paradise Hills

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable