Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1053 Tex Ln, Springtown, TX 76082

    4beds
    2,066sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $5000 OFFERED FOR A LANDSCAPING ALLOWANCE! Great Location! Easy access to Highway 51! Close to Weatherford, Azle and Highway 199 for ease of travel to DFW. Nice Views from the back patio! Property in the back is slopped with a lot of vegetation, but a pool could be put in or a shop on the side of the home. Double pane windows! Could add a privacy fence or landscaping to buffer some of the noise. Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends warmth, functionality, and style. Step inside and be greeted by a spacious open floor plan bathed in natural light, accentuated by beautiful ceramic tile flooring throughout. The heart of the home a large kitchen boasts sleek granite countertops, an eating bar for casual dining, and a separate dining area ideal for entertaining. Gather around the wood-burning fireplace in the cozy living room, where relaxation comes naturally. Each room offers charm and practicality, complete with window coverings for privacy and ambiance. Nestled in a great location, this property offers the perfect balance of serenity and convenience making it an excellent choice for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a thoughtfully designed space.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurie Morse 0771210 melessa@worthclark.com,

    Worth Clark Realty 800-991-6092

    Bought with:

    Yen Munoz, 0727209

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21009289

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Sink, Separate Shower
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Other
    • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 4
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 16
    Laundry
    • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Utility Sink
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 3
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 19 x 16
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,066 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, No Backyard Grass, Sloped, Few Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Brush
    Details
    • Parcel number: R000111477

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springtown
    • Subdivision: Sandlin Hills Estates Ph

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21009289 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$410,000$198/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21009289 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Contingent$410,000$198/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21009289 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$410,000$198/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21009289 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$410,000$198/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21009289 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for sale$410,000$198/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21009289 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listing removed$410,000$198/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21009289 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$410,000-2.4%$198/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21009289 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$420,000-3.4%$203/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21009289 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listed for sale$435,000+1.2%$211/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21009289 Report a problem
    6/24/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20043633 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Pending sale$430,000$208/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20043633 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$430,000$208/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20043633 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,572 +10.4%$471,180 +6.5%
    2024$6,857 +0.6%$442,290
    2023$6,817 +204.9%$442,290 +252.7%
    2022$2,236 +148.5%$125,400 +150.8%
    2021$900 +16.2%$50,000 +25%
    2020$774 $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76082