Walk into this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, renovated ranch style home. Featuring a beautiful, bright kitchen with porcelain floor tile, new cabinets and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy the cozy living space with bow window. Finished Rec room, bedroom, surround sounds and half bath in the basement. Large master bedroom with electric fireplace, full bath with shower. Hardwood floors throughout the property. Enjoy the deck outback with plenty yard space. 2-car garage and plenty of parking spaces. Roof (2021). A truly special opportunity, you don't want to miss.
Active
$415,000
10535 W Bradley ROAD, Milwaukee, WI 53224
4beds
1,690sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1956
0.54 Acres Lot
$411,600 Zestimate®
$246/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Electric fireplaceFinished rec roomPlenty of parking spacesSurround soundsBeautiful bright kitchenDeck outbackPorcelain floor tile
- 27 days |
- 1,028 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Latisha James 262-599-8980,
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1958736
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 425
- Dimensions: 25 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Bathroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Shower Over Tub
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 190
- Dimensions: 19 x 10
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full,Sump Pump
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,690
- Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 2 Car, 1 Space
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0789990100
- Zoning: RS3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $246/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $139,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,039
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Mini Wine Fridge.
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
Estimated market value
$411,600
$391,000 - $432,000
$2,234/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Contingent | $415,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+245.8%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Sold | $120,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,055 -19.2% | $128,300 -5.6% |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $3,782 +11.2% | $135,900 +11.3% |
| 2018 | $3,400 -9.7% | $122,100 -4.1% |
| 2017 | $3,765 -4.8% | $127,300 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $3,955 +11.8% | $130,800 +7.6% |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $3,537 | $121,600 -8.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $133,500 -10% |
| 2011 | -- | $148,300 |
| 2010 | $3,773 +2.1% | $148,300 |
| 2009 | $3,697 | $148,300 -6.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $158,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $158,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $158,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $158,800 +7.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $148,300 +17% |
| 2003 | -- | $126,700 +5.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $119,800 +20.6% |
| 2001 | $2,935 -14.8% | $99,300 |
| 2000 | $3,445 +35.7% | $99,300 +8.3% |
| 1999 | $2,539 | $91,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Calumet Farms