Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $678,400

    10536 Windlass Run Rd, Baltimore, MD 21220

    4beds
    3,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    8,603 Square Feet Lot
    $678,400 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $678,400

    $644,000 - $712,000

    $3,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxury, comfort & convenience meet in this LIKE-NEW 3700 SF Colonial ft. 4 BR, 2.5 BA & open floor plan including gourmet kit w. S/S appliances, granite countertops, breakfast bar & large master w/ sitting room, 2 walk-in closets & spa-like bath. Living space extended w gorgeous outdoor hardscape.Enjoy savings from Solar (ONLY $8 Bill in May!) Rough-Ins for BA & Bar in Basement. Unbeatable Value!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Master Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Recessed Lighting, Chair Railings, Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Combination Kitchen/Living
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,603 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 152500007229

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven - Wall
    • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Interior Features: Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Open, Master Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Recessed Lighting, Chair Railings, Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Combination Kitchen/Living
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Parking Features: Garage
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Heating Type: Programmable Thermostat
    • HOA Fee Freq: Monthly
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stone
    • Tax Lot: 17
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 900
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2800
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 2768
    • Tax Annual Amount: 6221.72

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2022Sold$626,000+2.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2034100 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Pending sale$609,900$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2034100 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$609,900+25.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2034100 Report a problem
    7/26/2018Sold$487,000-0.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$489,900-3.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #1001733956 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listing removed$510,000-1.9%$138/sqft
    Source: Monument Sotheby's International Realty #BC10066840 Report a problem
    10/8/2017Price change$519,900-1.9%$141/sqft
    9/27/2017Listed for sale$530,000+9.3%$143/sqft
    8/20/2013Listing removed$484,990$131/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BC8084454 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Listed for sale$484,990-2.9%$131/sqft
    6/25/2013Sold$499,230+3.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2013Price change$480,990+0.6%$130/sqft
    4/4/2013Price change$477,990+5.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster #BC8011771 Report a problem
    3/16/2013Price change$452,990+1.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster #BC8011771 Report a problem
    2/19/2013Price change$447,990+0.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster #BC8011771 Report a problem
    11/28/2012Price change$443,990-1.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster #BC8011771 Report a problem
    11/15/2012Price change$450,990+0.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster #BC8011771 Report a problem
    10/14/2012Price change$448,990+0.4%$121/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster #BC8011771 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listed for sale$446,990$121/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster #BC8011771 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,200 +20.1%$528,400 +6.9%
    2024$5,993 +7.4%$494,500 +7.4%
    2023$5,582 +1.5%$460,600
    2022$5,501 +1.5%$460,600 +3%
    2021$5,420 +1.5%$447,200 +1.5%
    2020$5,339 $440,500
    2019$5,339 $440,500
    2018$5,339 -7.3%$440,500 -7.3%
    2017$5,761 +418.2%$475,300 +1%
    2016$1,112 $470,600 +1%
    2015$1,112 $465,900 +1%
    2014$1,112 $461,200
    2013-- $461,200 +480.1%
    2012-- $79,500
    2011-- $79,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21220