Skip main navigation
Sold for $269,900
  • $269,900

    1054 Andrew Mountain Road, Naugatuck, CT 06770

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $348,500 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $2,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,500

    $331,000 - $369,000

    $2,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,893/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step inside this meticulously remodeled three-bedroom ranch-style home, complete with an oversized two-car garage, a true gem! Nestled on a generous .92-acre level lot boasting a spacious backyard, this property seamlessly combines comfort and style. With numerous upgrades including a propane furnace for efficient heating and central air conditioning to keep you comfortable on scorching summer days, this home is designed for modern living. The roof, windows, and siding have all been replaced to ensure both durability and aesthetic appeal. Additionally, well pump and tank, as well as a septic system replacemen when home was remodeled. The basement features high ceilings, offering ample space for storage or the potential to create a family room, entertainment area, or even a home gym. This is your chance to transform this remarkable property into your dream home. Don't let it slip away! Seller requesting highest and best by Wednesday 09/27 by 5pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mayra J. Perez 203-558-5866,

    Showcase Realty, Inc. 860-274-7000

    Bought with:

    Matthew Thurston, RES.0821530

    KW Legacy Partners

    Erika Thurston

    KW Legacy Partners

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170599742MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,152
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,152

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2266577
    • Zoning: R8

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Fiberglass
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    10/18/2023Sold$269,900-6.9%$234/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170599742 Report a problem
    9/28/2023Pending sale$289,900$252/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170599742 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for sale$289,900+13077.3%$252/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170599742 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Sold$2,200-99.1%$2/sqft
    Source: BHHS NE Properties sold #170507084_06770 Report a problem
    2/2/2022Sold$239,500-6%$208/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170453211 Report a problem
    12/19/2021Contingent$254,900$221/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170453211 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listed for sale$254,900+55.4%$221/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170453211 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2013Sold$164,000-3.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2013Listed for sale$169,900+239.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2012Sold$50,000-44.4%$43/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #V987346 Report a problem
    11/24/2011Price change$89,900-10%$78/sqft
    Source: KEYSTONE REALTY, LLC #V987346 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listed for sale$99,900$87/sqft
    Source: KEYSTONE REALTY, LLC #V987346 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,922 $124,020
    2024$5,922 $124,020
    2023$5,922 $124,020
    2022$5,922 $124,020
    2021$5,922 $124,020
    2020$5,922 +1.1%$124,020
    2019$5,860 -5.3%$124,020 -3.1%
    2018$6,189 -0.4%$128,010
    2017$6,215 +6.5%$128,010
    2015$5,833 +1.1%$128,010
    2014$5,768 +19.2%$128,010 -11.2%
    2012$4,838 +2.2%$144,210
    2011$4,732 +2.5%$144,210
    2010$4,618 +1.6%$144,210
    2009$4,545 -1.5%$144,210
    2008$4,616 +7.5%$144,210 +38.8%
    2007$4,292 +6.4%$103,920
    2006$4,032 +9.6%$103,920
    2004$3,679 +21.6%$103,920 +12%
    2001$3,025 $92,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06770