Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,750/mo

    Fees may apply

    1054 N Orange St APT 207, Riverside, CA 92501

    2beds
    735sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Remodeled with new flooring
    Senior Living 55+ Beautiful Gated Community. This spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath unit is located in Riverside. This is a lovely gated 55+ senior living community.Downstairs unit has been remodeled with new flooring. Microwave, Stove, washer, dryer, and dishwasher included in rent. Complex has elevator for upstairs units. Recreation room with full kitchen and work out machines. Gas barbecues located in community area. Complex has a beautiful landscape with bubbling fountains and lush tropical plants, and fruit trees for our residents to enjoy. Pets are allowed at this property with additional rent. Please inquire within. All occupants must be 55+ (or 45+ if spouse). Care takers are allowed with a doctor's note. No evictions or bankruptcies within the last 5 years. Tour & apply within 24 hours to receive $300 OFF your move-in!
    27 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 735 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Range/Oven, water and trash

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Orangeville Senior Apartments

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listed for rent$1,750+40.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2019Listing removed$1,245$2/sqft
    Source: Stoneridge Management Partners, Inc. Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listed for rent$1,245+1.6%$2/sqft
    2/13/2018Listing removed$1,225$2/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Integrity Report a problem
    2/9/2018Price change$1,225+2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Integrity Report a problem
    1/22/2018Listed for rent$1,195$2/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Integrity Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Northside