Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5K (4/6)
    $394,900

    1054 SW 67th St, Gainesville, FL 32607

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,970 Square Feet Lot
    $388,500 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $60/mo HOA

    What's special

    Seamless floor planNeutral color paletteFully tiled floors throughout
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned near OAK HALL SCHOOL, one of Gainesville’s premier private schools, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath home offers the ideal blend of modern comfort and unbeatable convenience. Located adjacent to a vibrant mixed-use commercial development of MARKETS WEST featuring primary care services, daycare, a drive-thru coffee shop, gas station & convenience store, car wash, gym, and additional retail — everything you need is just steps away. Inside, contemporary interiors shine with fully tiled floors throughout and a neutral color palette that creates a clean, sleek aesthetic. A welcoming narrow hallway opens into a spacious open-concept living area, creating a dramatic sense of arrival. The seamless floor plan flows effortlessly to a rear patio spanning the full width of the home — perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy peaceful views of the retention area from the patio, offering a wide expanse ideal for taking in breathtaking sunset views. The spacious primary suite also overlooks the serene backdrop, providing a private retreat with tranquil scenery. You can’t go wrong with this location — less than a 10-minute drive to HCA North Florida Hospital, Walmart, and The Oaks Mall, along with Gainesville’s premier shopping and dining destinations. Modern living, exceptional convenience, and stunning sunset views — this home truly has it all.
    70 days
    |
    293
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chirayu Patel 352-410-9746,

    PEPINE REALTY 352-226-8474

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC537945MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,427
      • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Playground, Private Yard, Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 6,970 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06677030303
      • Zoning: RMF5
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: GRAND OAKS AT TOWER PH 3 PB 38 PG 70
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $60 monthly
      • HOA name: Watson Realty Corp/Fran Pollard
      • HOA phone: 352-224-2111
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $338,639
      • Annual tax amount: $7,717
      • Date on market: 3/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 70 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $388,500

        $369,000 - $408,000

        $2,855/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$394,900$232/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC537945 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$394,900-1.3%$232/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC537945 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$399,9000%$235/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC537945 Report a problem
        7/8/2024Sold$399,999$235/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC515493 Report a problem
        5/24/2024Pending sale$399,999$235/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC515493 Report a problem
        4/16/2024Price change$399,999-1%$235/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC515493 Report a problem
        3/22/2024Price change$404,000-2.3%$238/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC515493 Report a problem
        2/8/2024Listed for sale$413,500+256.5%$243/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC515493 Report a problem
        1/17/2024Sold$116,000-71%$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/24/2023Price change$399,900-2.4%$235/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC515493 Report a problem
        9/14/2023Listed for sale$409,900$241/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #GC515493 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,717 +1658.9%$338,639 +1593.2%
        2024$439 -12.1%$20,000 -11.1%
        2023$499 $22,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,670/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1926
        Property taxes
        $684
        HOA Fees
        $60
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32607

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          54 / 100
          Bikeable