Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $756,700

    10548 Twin Bridges Way, Reno, NV 89521

    4beds
    2,582sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $756,700 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $3,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $756,700

    $719,000 - $795,000

    $3,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Scenic Damonte Ranch Home | Rare Open-Space Lot | Trail Access | Low-Maintenance Living | Newly Renovated This ideally situated and scenic Damonte Ranch home is quietly located in a safe gated neighborhood on a rare open-space lot. This premium property offers exceptional views and privacy with no homes behind and only one direct neighboring home. This light-filled and spacious 2,582 sq ft home overlooks the serene nearby wetlands, the Virginia foothills, and snow-capped Mount Rose. Trails are just steps away, and professional lawn care is included for easy, low-maintenance living. Kids love the neighborhood playground structure just a minute's walk from the home. Inside, the home features high ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The flexible layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus an upstairs loft perfect for a home office, playroom, or bonus living space. The primary suite offers large walk-in closets and a relaxing freestanding Japanese soaking tub. Currently replacing the master shower shown. Enjoy beautiful open views from many rooms throughout the home. Additional conveniences include washer and dryer, an attached two-car garage, and nearby guest parking adjacent to the property. The fully landscaped backyard features a privacy fence, large deck, and shade structure ideal for outdoor living and entertaining while overlooking the beautiful wetlands and Virginia foothills. This home is ideally located in one of Reno's most convenient areas with easy freeway access and quick commuting to Reno, Sparks, Carson City, and Lake Tahoe, and just 15 minutes to Reno-Tahoe International Airport. Hit the slopes in about 25 minutes at Mount Rose Ski Tahoe. Enjoy walking distance to restaurants, parks, shopping, pharmacy, wine bar, Starbucks, Home Depot, and other everyday conveniences from this prime Reno location. Association fees, lawn mowing and sprinkler service paid for by landlord. Sorry no cats. Dog okay with additional $500 deposit. Utilities paid for by tenant. 2 car attached garage parking and overnight parking in driveway is allowed. Guest spots available for occasional use. No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,582 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, Upstairs loft / bonus living area, View Type: Rare open-space lot with scenic views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16083525

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/04/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$3,950-1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$4,000+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$3,950+12.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2025Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2024Price change$3,500-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Price change$3,750-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listed for rent$4,000+110.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/6/2022Sold$715,000-3.4%$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/2022Pending sale$740,000$287/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220006389 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for sale$740,000+100%$287/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220006389 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Sold$370,000-2.4%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2015Listed for sale$379,000+36.5%$147/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions, Inc. #150013047 Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions Inc Report a problem
    8/11/2014Price change$1,900+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions Inc. Report a problem
    8/1/2014Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions Inc Report a problem
    7/9/2013Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions Inc Report a problem
    6/22/2013Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: New Dimensions Inc Report a problem
    5/8/2003Sold$277,574$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,125 +8%$141,960 +5.5%
    2024$3,820 +7.9%$134,581 -1.4%
    2023$3,539 +3%$136,437 +23.4%
    2022$3,437 +3.1%$110,583 +6.5%
    2021$3,335 +3%$103,873 +3.6%
    2020$3,238 -2.9%$100,217
    2019$3,335 +3%$100,217 +8.1%
    2018$3,238 +9.6%$92,697 +2.3%
    2017$2,954 $90,608 -0.8%
    2016$2,954 $91,308 +2.5%
    2015$2,954 +294%$89,069 +6.7%
    2014$750 -73.8%$83,462 +4.7%
    2013$2,857 $79,680
    2012-- $79,680 +8.9%
    2011-- $73,166 -9.6%
    2010-- $80,925 -9.9%
    2009-- $89,858 -4.1%
    2008-- $93,664 -10%
    2007-- $104,083 +23.9%
    2006-- $84,023 +7.5%
    2005-- $78,169 +1.8%
    2004-- $76,774

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Double Diamond