Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $250,000

    10549 Coral Ridge Rd, Fayetteville, PA 17222

    3beds
    1,844sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    2.54 Acres Lot
    $251,600 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient mudroomDirt-floor basementStone foundationEat-in kitchenEnclosed porch
    Being Sold As-Is Step back in time and fall in love with the character of this charming 1900’s home nestled on 2.54 beautiful acres. This property is rich with history and unique features you simply don’t find anymore — including the original 1900’s smokehouse and a Model T–era garage, adding a rare touch of nostalgia and story to the land. Inside, you’ll find 1,844 square feet of living space offering 3–4 bedrooms with the potential for a main-level bedroom, and 2 full bathrooms. The home features an eat-in kitchen, spacious living room, an enclosed porch, and a convenient mudroom — perfect for country living. A mix of wood, carpet, and vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, preserving its traditional feel. The home also showcases a stone foundation, with additional storage available in the attic and dirt-floor basement, true to the home’s original construction. Outside, three additional shed/garage buildings provide plenty of space for tools, hobbies, or equipment. If you’re looking for land, history, and character all wrapped into one property, this one is a must-see
    45 days
    |
    119
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Knepp 717-977-6243,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 717-264-7999

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAFL2033604MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement, Storage Room, Attic, Bonus Room, Hobby Room, Full Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Wood, Ceiling Fan(s), Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 306 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 X 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Upper
      Basement
      • Features: Flooring - Dirt, Basement - Unfinished
      • Level: Lower
      Bonus room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 17
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Soaking Tub
      • Level: Upper
      Other
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Bathroom - Tub Shower
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Features: Lighting - Ceiling, Flooring - Wood, Flooring - Vinyl
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 81 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 9
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Ceiling Fan(s), Lighting - Ceiling, Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 25
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Mud room
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 84 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 12
      Storage room
      • Features: Flooring - Concrete
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 161 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 23
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Mud Room
      Features
      • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Dirt Floor,Interior Entry,Shelving
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,844
      • Total interior livable area: 1,844 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,844
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Storage, Driveway, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.54 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 100D31.008A000000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asbestos
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $6,450
      • Annual tax amount: $1,042
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $251,600

        $239,000 - $264,000

        $1,658/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$250,000$136/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2033604 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$250,000$136/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAFL2033604 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,051 +6.5%$6,450
        2023$986 +2.4%$6,450
        2022$963 $6,450
        2021$963 +2.7%$6,450
        2020$938 +5.1%$6,450
        2018$892 +382.7%$6,450
        2017$185 $6,450
        2016$185 +13.8%$6,450 +6.1%
        2015$162 $6,080
        2014$162 $6,080
        2013$162 +2.9%$6,080
        2012$158 $6,080
        2011$158 $6,080
        2010$158 +2%$6,080
        2009$155 +15.9%$6,080
        2008$133 +0.9%$6,080
        2007$132 $6,080
        2006$132 -69.3%$6,080
        2005$431 +323.2%$6,080
        2004$102 +13.6%$6,080
        2003$90 +35.3%$6,080
        2000$66 $6,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17222

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable