**Our property offers deposit-free leasing using Obligo Billing Authorization Technology (for qualified renters).
**COMING SOON! MAKE-READY IS CURRENTLY IN PROGRESS** Discover comfort and convenience at 1055 County Rd 5736 in Cleveland, TX! This charming home offers a peaceful setting with easy access to FM 1010 and US-59/I-69, making commuting to Splendora, Porter, and North Houston a breeze. Enjoy spacious living, an attached garage, and a functional layout designed for everyday comfort. Nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment can be found at Valley Ranch Town Center and along FM 1960. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being close to Lake Houston, Sam Houston National Forest, and local parks perfect for fishing, hiking, and relaxing. Experience quiet suburban living while staying connected to major conveniences and growing surrounding areas. A wonderful place to call home! APPLY NOW!
$65 APPLICATION FEE IS NON-REFUNDABLE
Processing Fee: $225
Monthly Preferred Tenant Program: $59.95 (Renter's Insurance & Pest Control Treatment are included)
Pet deposit (If applicable) $300 per pet (half refundable) and $25 pet rent per pet monthly.
Real Property Management Preferred
House for rent
$1,545/mo
Fees may apply
1055 County Road 5736, Cleveland, TX 77327
3beds
1,673sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Wed May 27 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Attached garageSpacious living
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,673 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Fenced Backyard, Stove/Range
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cleveland
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,545$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $1,545$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,545-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,550-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77327