Skip main navigation
Active
  • $395,000

    1055 Millertown Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    3beds
    1,610sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1947
    10 Acres Lot
    $388,700 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Original characterRecent updatesPeaceful private pondOn-site well
    Charming 1947 Home on 10 Acres with Pond - Opportunity Awaits Seize the chance to restore and personalize this 1,610 sq ft character home, built in 1947, set on a private 10-acre parcel with its own pond. Partially remodeled and thoughtfully updated in places- perfect for buyers looking to add value and customize to their tastes. 1,610 sq ft of living space with original character and recent updates Built in 1947 - solid bones and great renovation potential 10 acres of land with a peaceful private pond - ideal for outdoor living, gardening, livestock, or recreation Located in a highly rated school district On-site well. Quiet, country setting ideal for: families who want top-rated schools and space to roam, buyers seeking a renovation project with strong upside, or anyone wanting a rural retreat close to community conveniences. Don't miss this rare combination of acreage, water feature, excellent schools, and renovation potential.
    6 days
    |
    34
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Larra Loveless,

    Ga Classic Realty 404-618-5866

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7769887MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Range
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Double Sided
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,610
      • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,610
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      • Body of water: Other
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(1)
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 9765
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1947

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: Geo Neighborhood-02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Temple

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $245/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $2,981
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $388,700

        $369,000 - $408,000

        $1,779/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$395,000+43.1%$245/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10763371 Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listing removed$276,000$171/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10574302 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Price change$276,000-2.8%$171/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10574302 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Price change$283,900-5.3%$176/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10574302 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Price change$299,900-11.5%$186/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10574302 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listed for sale$339,000$211/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10574302 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,243/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1980
        Property taxes
        $263
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30179

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable