Perfectly located just minutes from FSU, this spacious two-story townhome with a brand new roof offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a comfortable layout ideal for students, professionals, or investors. Enjoy an open living area, a nice kitchen, and private bedrooms on separate floors for added privacy. With convenient access to campus, shopping, dining, and public transportation, this low-maintenance home is a must-see!
For sale
$159,000
1055 Ocala Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304
2beds
928sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1985
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$41/mo HOA
What's special
Brand new roofSpacious two-story townhomeComfortable layoutNice kitchen
- 106 days |
- 147 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kenley B Stringer 850-228-1486,
Keller Williams Town & Country,
Joshua King 850-567-3275,
Keller Williams Town & Country
Source: TBR,MLS#: 395518
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 10x12
Dining room
- Dimensions: 7x9
Family room
- Dimensions: -
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 9x7
Living room
- Dimensions: 12x15
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- High Ceilings, Central Vacuum, Primary Downstairs
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 928
- Total interior livable area: 928 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Space(s)
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 120732127330000110
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Two Story,Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Continental Oaks Unit 3
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
- HOA fee: $495 annually
Location
- Region: Tallahassee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $105,508
- Annual tax amount: $1,040
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 107 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Listing removed | $159,000$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,000+32.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Sold | $119,900$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Contingent | $119,900$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $119,900+14.2%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Tally Property Management, LLC #297439 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2020 | Price change | $875-2.8%$1/sqft |
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for rent | $900+5.9%$1/sqft |
| 12/18/2019 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
| 9/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
| 8/31/2018 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
| 8/27/2018 | Price change | $850+6.3%$1/sqft |
| 8/14/2018 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
| 12/4/2008 | Listing removed | $105,000$113/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #185852 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2008 | Sold | $105,000$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2008 | Listed for sale | $105,000+16.8%$113/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #185852 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2005 | Sold | $89,900+29.4%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2003 | Sold | $69,500+39%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/1997 | Sold | $50,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,040 +4.8% | $97,060 +3% |
| 2023 | $992 -33.1% | $94,233 +19.3% |
| 2022 | $1,483 +6.1% | $78,969 +8.4% |
| 2021 | $1,398 +7.8% | $72,831 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $1,297 +7.8% | $68,574 +9% |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $62,927 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $1,203 +4% | $59,976 +12.1% |
| 2017 | $1,157 +126.7% | $53,485 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $510 | $52,385 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $510 | $52,021 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $510 | $51,608 -8.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $56,220 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $56,928 -10.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,353 -10.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $70,811 -2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $72,893 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $84,616 +12.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $75,288 +32.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $56,712 |
| 2004 | -- | $56,712 +11.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $50,763 +14.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $44,507 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32304