Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • C$1,399/mo

    Fees may apply

    1055 Powers St, Winnipeg, MB R2V 2G7

    2beds
    774sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious balconiesPerfect for your barbecueAir conditioning units
    Located in northwest Winnipeg, Queensbury Apartments are close to parks, schools, restaurants, shopping, and major transit lines servicing Downtown. Second and third-floor suites have spacious balconies, perfect for your barbecue; and every unit comes with an on-site storage locker for storing your seasonal items or sports gear. Storage and smart card laundry services are conveniently located on each floor. With all paid utilities and amazing amenities, including air conditioning units and a free parking stall, these apartments are hard to beat.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Storage
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 774 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, On-Site Management

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listed for rentC$1,399C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listing removedC$1,399C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listed for rentC$1,399+16.7%C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listing removedC$1,199C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price changeC$1,199-11.1%C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for rentC$1,349+17.4%C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listing removedC$1,149C$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for rentC$1,149C$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listing removedC$1,149C$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price changeC$1,149-8%C$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for rentC$1,249+8.7%C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for rentC$1,149+4.5%C$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for rentC$1,099+4.8%C$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for rentC$1,049-3.3%C$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listing removedC$1,085C$1/sqft
    Source: Original listing posted on RentBoard.ca Report a problem
    9/26/2020Price changeC$1,085+16%C$1/sqft
    9/11/2020Price changeC$935-2.9%C$1/sqft
    5/8/2020Listed for rentC$963C$1/sqft

    Neighborhood: Seven Oaks