Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $683,900

    10552 Wicomico Ridge Rd, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622

    4beds
    3,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    3.89 Acres Lot
    $683,900 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $4,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $683,900

    $650,000 - $718,000

    $4,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,274/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stake your claim here! If you are looking to give your family a chance to garden, raise animals, know nature's ways, you have found your new home! Situated on almost 4 acres, you will fall in love with all the opportunities that await you. Oversized gunite pool with newer pool tile and coping, sundeck, concrete pad for a future hot-tub, (2) 12x12 stalls separated by heavy Amish boards, plus a storage/tack room, bring on the chickens and goats. Detached 2 car garage with sturdy metal stairs to an unfinished attic space, perfect for more storage. The owners have had the house painted, installed luxury vinyl flooring, upgraded some light fixtures, new carpet upstairs, upgraded some of the bathrooms, Installed stainless steel appliances with accents of a gorgeous backsplash. All the rooms in this home are SPACIOUS. Downstairs you will find a huge family room with lots of natural lighting shining in every window, sauna, bar area and laundry room. The kitchen is accompanied by a large breakfast area and wood burning brick fireplace. A separate dining area and massive living room/flex area are all located on the first floor. Upstairs you will find the owners suite with a large walk in closet and storage abound. All 3 secondary bedrooms will allow plenty of comfort. Over the years the owners have had the roof and gutters replaced on the house, garage and shed, upgraded the electrical panel, new insulated garage door, 2 new house doors, and added electric to the barn and shed. The shed features a dutch door and a ramp for easier access for your mowers and tools. If that wasn't enough, you have waterfront access on Allen's fresh, to include a boat ramp designed for John boats or Kayaks. Its great for a quiet walk or do some fishing from the shore. Great commuter routes to PAX River and Dahlgren. Only a few miles to the Potomac river and great seafood restaurants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04016351

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte Hall

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2023Sold$615,000+9.8%$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2020446 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$559,990$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2020446 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$559,990-2.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2020446 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listing removed$575,000$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2011204 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Price change$575,000-1.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2011204 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Price change$585,000-1.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2011204 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$595,000+101%$185/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCH2011204 Report a problem
    5/17/2001Sold$296,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,601 +9.6%$542,300 +9.8%
    2024$6,934 +24.3%$493,800 +10.9%
    2023$5,580 +16.9%$445,300
    2022$4,775 -7.8%$445,300 +7.7%
    2021$5,180 +4%$413,433 +4%
    2020$4,981 -4.9%$397,500
    2019$5,235 $397,500
    2018$5,235 -1.1%$397,500 -1.1%
    2017$5,293 -1.6%$401,900 +2.8%
    2016$5,377 $390,933 +2.9%
    2015$5,377 $379,967 +3%
    2014$5,377 $369,000
    2013-- $369,000
    2012-- $369,000 -21.1%
    2011-- $467,730
    2010-- $467,730
    2009-- $467,730 -3.4%
    2008-- $484,130 +15.6%
    2007-- $418,972 +18.4%
    2006-- $353,816 +22.6%
    2005-- $288,660 +5.8%
    2004-- $272,952 +6.1%
    2003-- $257,246 +6.5%
    2002-- $241,540 +5.9%
    2001-- $228,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20622