PRICE IMPROVEMENT! WELCOME HOME to one of Bothell’s hidden gems : a beautifully reimagined 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath split-level retreat tucked into a serene, tree-lined setting where privacy & convenience coexist. This is Northwest living at its finest. Home boasts an amazingly PRIVATE deck that has literally been built around a tree, TRUE NW LIVING! Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home features a stunning newer kitchen w/modern finishes, spa-inspired bathrooms, while designed for relaxation. Versatile bonus spaces that adapt to today’s lifestyle, whether you need a home office, media room, or additional living spaces. Built in WET BAR on lower level that has high end touches & appliances, including an ice maker. Unwind by the fireplace, while being surrounded by nature, located just minutes from shopping, dining, local wineries, and the sought-after Northshore School District, this property delivers the rare combination of peaceful seclusion w/ everyday accessibility. Homes offering this level of privacy, updates, and location do not come available often. If you’ve been waiting for the right home in King County on the Bothell/Kirkland border, this is your moment! Fresh new paint, new flooring, new trim new counters, new showers, new tile in baths & utility, new cabinets in baths and utility, new ATTIC insulation. Deck has been re stained. WHEN GPS-ing, city may come up as BOTHELL OR KIRKLAND, both will get you to this home. TURN KEY! ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGER!!
Active
Listed by: Daily Realty Group LLC
$1,357,550
10554 NE 150th Court, Bothell, WA 98011
4beds
2,610sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.26 Acres Lot
$1,307,300 Zestimate®
$520/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serene tree-lined setting
- 50 days |
- 530 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Becky Daily,
Daily Realty Group LLC
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2496987
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Water Heater: gas-garage, Water Heater Location: garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Daylight
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,610
- Total interior livable area: 2,610 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Skylight(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Secluded, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Dog Run, Electric Car Charging, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio, RV Parking
- Topography: Level,Partial Slope
- Residential vegetation: Brush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 6204420130
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Entry
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Wood Products
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1979
- Major remodel year: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $520/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $943,000
- Annual tax amount: $11,082
- Date on market: 8/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 265 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Estimated market value
$1,307,300
$1.24M - $1.37M
$4,238/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,357,550+368.2%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2001 | Sold | $289,950$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,912 +10.5% | $943,000 +14.9% |
| 2023 | $8,063 -11.5% | $821,000 -21.3% |
| 2022 | $9,108 +11.4% | $1,043,000 +37.1% |
| 2021 | $8,175 +10.5% | $761,000 +20% |
| 2020 | $7,401 +1.8% | $634,000 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $7,268 +4% | $633,000 -1.4% |
| 2018 | $6,987 +15.7% | $642,000 +20.9% |
| 2017 | $6,040 +37.1% | $531,000 +12.5% |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $472,000 +6.5% |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $443,000 +15.4% |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $384,000 +12.9% |
| 2013 | $4,406 | $340,000 +13.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $299,000 -10.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $333,000 -5.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $354,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $354,000 +3.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $341,000 +4% |
| 2006 | -- | $328,000 +7.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $306,000 +37.8% |
| 2001 | $3,358 +5.2% | $222,000 +9.4% |
| 2000 | $3,192 | $203,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98011