Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $667,000

    10557 Devils Den Rd, Winslow, AR 72959

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    40 Acres Lot
    $602,200 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Log cabin home situated on 40 beautiful acres with shop and barn. This private property offers rustic charm, open land, and endless potential. Ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and country living.
    93 days
    |
    9
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Candice Whitlock 501-993-0782,

    Collier & Associates 479-274-0662

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1335919MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Split Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,800
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
      • Fencing: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 00100892001
      • Special conditions: None
      • Wooded area: 37

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near State Park
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: 17-13-30
      Location
      • Region: Winslow

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $371/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $129,350
      • Annual tax amount: $2,053
      • Date on market: 2/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 94 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $602,200

        $530,000 - $680,000

        $1,870/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/14/2026Listed for sale$667,000+118.7%$371/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1335919 Report a problem
        8/28/2015Sold$305,000$169/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #726986 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2015$807 +10%$25,870 +8.6%
        2014$734 $23,820
        2013$734 $23,820
        2011-- $23,820 +0%
        2010-- $23,814 -0.7%
        2009$700 $23,993

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72959

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent