Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    10557 Skeman Rd, Brighton, MI 48114

    3beds
    1,476sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $411,600 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $2,426 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,600

    $391,000 - $432,000

    $2,426/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,426/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely updated and truly move-in ready, this Brighton home offers the ideal balance of major system upgrades and modern interior finishes, giving you confidence that the work has already been done. The home features new windows, a roof and furnace updated in 2017, and a brand-new water heater and pressure tank installed in 2024. From updated mechanicals to a full interior refresh, this home is designed for low-maintenance living from day one. New trim runs seamlessly throughout the entire home, including around windows and flooring. Paired with new laminate flooring in the main living areas and new carpet in the bedrooms. Inside, you’ll find a fully renovated space with a modern kitchen, updated bathroom, and clean, cohesive finishes that tie everything together. This .92-acre home is situated on a private road with no HOA, just minutes from downtown Brighton, local shops, restaurants, and schools, this home offers both convenience and a quiet setting Key Updates & Improvements • Windows replaced (Fall 2025) • Exterior painted (Fall 2025) • Water heater (2024) • Pressure tank (2024) • Furnace and roof (2017) • Updated kitchen (appliances, granite countertops, fixtures) • Updated bath with expanded shower and plumbing • New interior doors and full trim throughout • Vinyl laminate flooring (main areas) and new carpet (bedrooms) • LED lighting, updated fixtures, outlets, and switches (2026) • Updated water fixtures throughout + in-line sediment filter • Garage door opener (Genie, replaced 2026) • Washer & dryer (~3 years old) • Brand new garbage disposal • New granite countertop and sliding barn door in primary bedroom Additional Notes • Seller has paid 2026 road maintenance fee (typically $200–$400/year) • Partially finished basement with flex space potential (office/additional room) • Basement pre-plumbed for future bathroom

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bianca Lopez 888-501-7085,

    EXP Realty Main

    Bought with:

    Cody Quint, 6501453573

    KW Realty Livingston

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261022449MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 X 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 8 X 13
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 5 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 9 X 13
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,476

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1216400028
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Poured
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$410,000$278/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261022449 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Pending sale$410,000$278/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261022449 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$410,000-5.7%$278/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261022449 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$435,000+141.7%$295/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/20/2003Sold$180,000+25%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2002Sold$143,991-6.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/1995Sold$153,500$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,638 +4.7%$175,900 +5.1%
    2024$2,520 +0.8%$167,300 +23.9%
    2023$2,501 +2.7%$135,000 +11.6%
    2022$2,436 $121,000 +5.1%
    2021-- $115,100 +3.8%
    2020-- $110,900 +0.9%
    2019$2,375 +127.1%$109,900 -1.5%
    2018$1,046 -10.4%$111,600 +1.5%
    2017$1,167 $109,900 +3.9%
    2016$1,167 $105,800 +15.1%
    2014$1,167 -37.3%$91,910 +6.9%
    2012$1,862 $85,990 -1.9%
    2011-- $87,620 -5.6%
    2010-- $92,834 -11.3%
    2009-- $104,706 -7.3%
    2008-- $112,996 -6.3%
    2007$1,049 +17.9%$120,623 +12.2%
    2006$890 +19.6%$107,462 +4.1%
    2005$744 -54.4%$103,235 +1.1%
    2003$1,633 $102,088
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000$1,687 $84,039

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48114