No need to worry about the lawn anymore! All exterior maintenance and upkeep is included in your low monthly condo fees. Many updates in this 2 bedroom 1 bath condo including new windows, doors, kitchen cabinets, kitchen flooring, and updated walk in shower. Covered front porch plus private back patio. 1 car garage. $200 per month condo fee includes structure insurance, lawn care, snow removal, and exterior maintenance.
For sale
$145,000
100 E Heights Ave APT 4, Taylorville, IL 62568
2beds
894sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 1988
-- sqft lot
$143,500 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
Private back patioCovered front porchNew windowsUpdated walk in shower
- 28 days |
- 310 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ron McKavetz Office:217-824-8888,
Kennedy Real Estate LLC
Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1043142
Originating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 7in x 12ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 8in x 6ft 8in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 8ft 7in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19ft 8in x 13ft 7in
Main level
- Area: 894
Heating
- Electric
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 894
Interior area
- Total structure area: 894
- Total interior livable area: 894 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 161 x 134
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1713222010004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
Location
- Region: Taylorville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $81,105
- Annual tax amount: $804
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
Estimated market value
$143,500
$136,000 - $151,000
$1,078/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,000+123.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2010 | Sold | $65,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $805 -3.4% | $27,035 +9.2% |
| 2023 | $833 -4.3% | $24,766 +7.7% |
| 2022 | $870 +0.8% | $23,000 +4% |
| 2021 | $863 +0.7% | $22,116 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $858 +2.8% | $22,033 -2.7% |
| 2019 | $834 -1.6% | $22,635 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $848 +0.1% | $21,693 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $847 +3.7% | $21,146 -5.8% |
| 2016 | $817 -0.7% | $22,439 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $823 -1.1% | $22,274 +2.1% |
| 2014 | $831 +0.5% | $21,806 |
| 2013 | $827 -12.7% | $21,806 -3.6% |
| 2011 | $948 | $22,609 -2.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $23,273 |
| 2009 | $804 | $23,273 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62568