Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $89,900

    210 E Adams St, Taylorville, IL 62568

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1880
    7,653.8 Square Feet Lot
    $89,300 Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One out buildingCity lot
    3 Bedroom 2 bath Home 1150 SQ.FT full basement with 1 car detached city lot with one out building. Home has office/bedroom so could be used as a 4th bedroom. Property is being sold as is.
    18 days
    |
    837
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles A Colonius Offc:217-824-4996,

    Curvey Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1043394MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 12ft 0in
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 9ft 0in x 12ft 0in
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9ft 0in x 12ft 0in
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 14ft 0in
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 17ft 0in
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 20ft 0in
      Main level
      • Area: 784
      Upper level
      • Area: 466
      • Basement: Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,250
      • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      Lot
      • Size: 7,653.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 53.9 x 142
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17132723100800

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1880

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $72/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $89,850
      • Annual tax amount: $2,376
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $89,300

        $85,000 - $94,000

        $1,454/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$89,900$72/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1043394 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,376 +5.5%$29,950 +9.2%
        2023$2,252 +3%$27,437 +7.7%
        2022$2,186 +38.9%$25,480 +4%
        2021$1,574 -1.6%$24,500 -1.7%
        2020$1,599 -0.7%$24,923 -2.7%
        2019$1,611 +4%$25,604 +4.3%
        2018$1,549 +3.6%$24,539 +2.6%
        2017$1,495 +4.4%$23,920 -4.1%
        2016$1,432 +0.2%$24,953 +0.7%
        2015$1,429 +1.8%$24,771 +2.1%
        2014$1,404 +0.5%$24,250
        2013$1,397 -5.7%$24,250 -5.7%
        2011$1,482 $25,713
        2010-- $25,713
        2009$1,456 $25,713

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62568

          Getting around

          81 / 100
          Very Walkable
          50 / 100
          Bikeable