Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (5/14)
    $129,000

    614 E Vine St, Taylorville, IL 62568

    3beds
    1,012sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $126,000 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern flooringSleek countertopsOne-car attached garageFresh paintSpacious backyardRedesigned kitchenFresh breakfast bar
    Move right into this stunning, fully remodeled home! The redesigned kitchen is a true standout, featuring brand-new cabinetry, sleek countertops, modern flooring, and a fresh breakfast bar plus room for a dining table. You'll find new laminate flooring, fresh paint, and updated ceiling fans throughout the entire house. The bathroom has been beautifully refreshed with a convenient step-in shower. For total peace of mind, a brand-new HVAC system (Heat Pump and A/C) and water heater has been installed. Conveniently located laundry/mud room. Complete with a one-car attached garage and a spacious backyard, this home is the perfect opportunity for a first-time homebuyer.
    25 days
    |
    531
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristie L DeBrun Office:217-625-4663,

    Campo Realty, Inc.

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1043259MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 11ft 0in
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8ft 8in x 13ft 5in
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11ft 0in x 10ft 0in
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16ft 4in x 11ft 1in
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 7ft 0in x 10ft 0in
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17ft 5in x 11ft 0in
      Main level
      • Area: 1012
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,012
      • Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Gravel, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 50 x 150 x 52 x 139
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17132724200700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,284
      • Annual tax amount: $994
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $126,000

        $120,000 - $132,000

        $1,072/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Price change$129,000-7.2%$127/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1043259 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Price change$139,000-4.1%$137/sqft
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$145,000$143/sqft
        4/24/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$145,000+119.7%$143/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/3/2025Sold$66,000-11.9%$65/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1038840 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Pending sale$74,900$74/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $22,428 +9.2%
        2023-- $20,546 +7.7%
        2022-- $19,081 +4%
        2021-- $18,347 -1.7%
        2020-- $18,672 -2.7%
        2019-- $19,182 +4.3%
        2018-- $18,384 +2.6%
        2017-- $17,920 +2.6%
        2016-- $17,462 +0.7%
        2015-- $17,334 +2.1%
        2014-- $16,970
        2013-- $16,970 -3.6%
        2011$72 $17,600
        2010-- $17,600
        2009$71 $17,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 62568

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          51 / 100
          Bikeable