1056 N MILLER Road, Tempe, AZ 85288
Home value
$460,300
$419,000 - $506,000
$2,654/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,654/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,654/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,851/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,851/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Douglas C Schneider 602-300-1419,
Real Broker
Tyler Blair, SA648180000
eXp Realty
Andrew Johnson, SA698924000
eXp Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,835
- Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1,267 sqft
- Features: Borders Common Area, North/South Exposure, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 13213156
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Details
- Builder name: Fortress Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Pool, Community Spa, Near Bus Stop
Location
- Region: Tempe
- Subdivision: BELLA VITA TOWNHOMES
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $190 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint
- Association name: BELLA VITA HOA
- Association phone: 480-736-3951
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2025 | Sold | $470,000-3.9%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Pending sale | $489,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $489,000-0.2%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $490,000-1%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Price change | $495,000-3.9%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $530,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listing removed | $530,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Price change | $530,000-0.9%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Price change | $535,000-0.9%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2024 | Price change | $550,000-0.9%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Price change | $555,000-0.4%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $557,500+66.9%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2019 | Sold | $334,000-1.5%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2019 | Listed for sale | $339,000+15.3%$185/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives #5899077 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2016 | Sold | $293,900$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 +7.7% | $42,300 -12.7% |
| 2024 | $2,741 +1.2% | $48,450 +87.8% |
| 2023 | $2,708 +4.2% | $25,800 -9.2% |
| 2022 | $2,599 +1.4% | $28,410 -11.6% |
| 2021 | $2,562 +2% | $32,150 +11.4% |
| 2020 | $2,513 +2.8% | $28,850 +17.8% |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $24,500 0% |
| 2018 | $2,445 +3.2% | $24,510 -4.5% |
| 2017 | $2,369 +503.2% | $25,670 +707.2% |
| 2016 | $393 | $3,180 -9.2% |
| 2015 | -- | $3,504 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: East Rio