Renovated farmhouse on 2.4 acres with in-ground pool! Features include modern kitchen and baths, formal living/dining, recreation room, eat-in kitchen with island, main-level primary suite, and 3 additional bedrooms upstairs plus bonus/office. Butler’s pantry and mudroom. Updates include roof (2020), HVACs (2021), 10x16 shed, pool liner and pump, fuse box, and encapsulated crawl space with dehumidifier. Fenced pool, covered patio, additional fenced yard.
Under contract
Price cut: $15K (4/14)
$499,999
1056 Old Trinity Rd, Trinity, AL 35673
4beds
3,198sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
2.4 Acres Lot
$485,000 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recreation roomIn-ground poolAdditional fenced yardFenced poolMain-level primary suiteModern kitchenEat-in kitchen with island
- 129 days |
- 257 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melek Davis 256-612-3322,
Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21907134
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Recreation Room, Bonus Room, Butlers Pantry, Laundry, Bathroom 3, Mudroom
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 18 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Floor, Quartz
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Wood Floor, Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 23 x 15
Bonus room
- Features: Crown Molding, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 552
- Dimensions: 24 x 23
Heating
- Central 2+
Cooling
- Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,198 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 2.4 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 0204200001001.015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $372,900
- Annual tax amount: $1,528
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
Estimated market value
$485,000
$461,000 - $509,000
$3,193/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $499,999$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $499,999-2.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Price change | $515,000-2.3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $526,900+28.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Sold | $411,000-3.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2022 | Contingent | $425,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $425,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $1,528 +90.9% | $37,300 +85.2% |
| 2022 | $800 +29.1% | $20,140 +26.8% |
| 2021 | $620 | $15,880 |
| 2020 | $620 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $620 | $15,880 -4.5% |
| 2015 | $620 -4.8% | $16,620 |
| 2014 | $651 | $16,620 +1.7% |
| 2013 | $651 +1.9% | $16,340 |
| 2012 | $639 +2.7% | $16,340 +2.5% |
| 2010 | $622 | $15,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35673