Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,300

    1056 Redeye Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    2beds
    768sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $257,300 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $1,755 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,300

    $242,000 - $273,000

    $1,755/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 2 br 1 ba home. Has open beam ceilings. Just been painted throughout. New laminated flooring throughout. Brick fireplace in the last 5 years was relined. Electric baseboard heaters. 2 driveways. Large corner lot.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 768 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01078003

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lusby

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • CoolingSystem: Wall
    • HeatingFuel: WoodPellet
    • HeatingSystem: Stove

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$199,9900%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2009430 Report a problem
    4/15/2023Pending sale$199,999$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2009430 Report a problem
    3/2/2023Contingent$199,999$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2009430 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Price change$199,999-9.1%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2009430 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Price change$219,999-2.2%$286/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2009430 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listed for sale$224,999+11149.9%$293/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2009430 Report a problem
    11/29/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT By the Bay Realty #MDCA172840 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT By the Bay Realty #MDCA172840 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listed for rent$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty via Local MLS #MDCA172840 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT BY THE BAY REALTY #1002606440 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for rent$1,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT By the Bay Realty #1002606440 Report a problem
    2/5/2016Sold$2,000-98.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2015Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT By the Bay INC #CA8756604 Report a problem
    9/25/2015Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT By the Bay INC #CA8756604 Report a problem
    9/28/2014Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT By the Bay INC #CA8439835 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Price change$950+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT By the Bay INC #CA8439835 Report a problem
    6/6/2013Price change$900-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Exit By the Bay INC #CA8077730 Report a problem
    5/11/2013Listed for rent$1,000+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #CA8077730 Report a problem
    6/15/2012Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #CA7835854 Report a problem
    6/13/2012Price change$800-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #CA7835854 Report a problem
    5/8/2012Listed for rent$900-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #CA7835854 Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #CA7548912 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #CA7548912 Report a problem
    3/12/2011Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #CA7548912 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listing removed$150,000$195/sqft
    Source: Showcase Technologies #CA7308878 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Listed for sale$150,000+72.4%$195/sqft
    Source: Showcase Technologies #CA7308878 Report a problem
    6/27/2003Sold$87,000+33.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/1996Sold$65,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,922 +16.1%$178,133 +16.1%
    2024$1,656 +23.7%$153,467 +19.2%
    2023$1,338 +3.1%$128,800
    2022$1,298 +3.2%$128,800 +6.4%
    2021$1,257 +2.8%$121,000 +3.3%
    2020$1,223 -0.5%$117,100
    2019$1,228 $117,100
    2018$1,228 -1.6%$117,100 -0.2%
    2017$1,248 -36.3%$117,300
    2016$1,959 $117,300
    2015$1,959 $117,300 -1.2%
    2014$1,959 $118,700
    2013-- $118,700
    2012-- $118,700 -25.3%
    2011-- $158,920 +2.6%
    2010-- $154,872 +2.7%
    2009-- $150,826 +2.8%
    2008-- $146,780 +19.9%
    2007-- $122,396 +24.9%
    2006-- $98,013 +33.1%
    2005-- $73,630 +0.7%
    2004-- $73,136 +0.7%
    2003-- $72,643 +0.7%
    2002-- $72,150 +2.5%
    2001-- $70,406

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20657