1056 Tampa Rd, Venice, FL 34293
Home value
$438,600
$417,000 - $461,000
$4,248/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,248/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,248/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,872/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,872/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Anna Bridinger, PA 941-544-8195,
PELICAN REALTY CORP 941-270-2650
Anna Bridinger, PA, 3340205
PELICAN REALTY CORP

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x17
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x15
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 432 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x24
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,490
- Total interior livable area: 1,834 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Irrigation System
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 8,000 sqft
- Dimensions: 80
- Features: Cleared
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0472030120
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $445,000-1.1%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000-4.3%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Listing removed | $470,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Price change | $470,000-4.1%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Price change | $489,900-1%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Price change | $495,000-1%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Price change | $499,990-1%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $504,999-1%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2025 | Price change | $510,000-1.7%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $519,000-3%$283/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listing removed | $535,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Price change | $535,000-1.8%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Price change | $545,000-0.9%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000+10.2%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Sold | $499,000-5.8%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Pending sale | $529,900$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Price change | $529,900-5.2%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2023 | Price change | $559,000+1.8%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Price change | $549,000-3.5%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $569,000$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 -0.5% | $374,000 -0.9% |
| 2024 | $5,055 -14.2% | $377,500 -13.1% |
| 2023 | $5,891 +1082.4% | $434,503 +1525.5% |
| 2022 | $498 +47.9% | $26,730 +10% |
| 2021 | $337 | $24,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34293