On the Northside, this 3-bed, 1-bath home welcomes you with a comfortable layout and a kitchen featuring hardwood cabinets, refrigerator, and electric stove/oven. Wood-like vinyl and carpet flooring, ceiling fans, central A/C, washer and dryer hookups, a fireplace, porch, yard, and 2-car attached garage create everyday comfort near River City Marketplace, Jacksonville Zoo, and Downtown Jacksonville.
This home is HUD eligible. Lease terms available: 24 month; 36 month
Schedule a showing today to explore this home!
JWB Rental Homes has committed $16 million to our renters through the JWB HomeStep Program. Earn thousands to go towards the purchase of a new home, just by renting with JWB!
This property comes with Gig speed internet for a discounted rate of $65/month. Equipment is included with no installation fees or data caps.
Payment processing fees apply to all rent transactions. This includes $1.50 on all ACH transactions, 2.55% +.25 cents for all credit or debit transactions (not to exceed $50), and $3.95 on all Moneygram transactions. These processing fees are set by and paid to the collecting financial institution; JWB does not control or benefit from these fees in any way.
House for rent
$1,248/mo
Fees may apply
10561 Ashby Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218
3beds
1,034sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Forced air, fireplace
What's special
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,034 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, Utilities fee required
Details
- Parcel number: 0429150000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,248+56%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Pending sale | $135,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Sold | $135,000+60.7%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2014 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: SunCoast Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2014 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
| 10/18/2010 | Listing removed | $84,000$81/sqft |
Source: VySTAR FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC #506922 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2009 | Listed for sale | $84,000-15.2%$81/sqft |
| 7/19/2008 | Listing removed | $99,000$96/sqft |
Source: Listhub #419501 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2008 | Price change | $99,000-9.2%$96/sqft |
Source: Listhub #419501 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2008 | Listed for sale | $109,000+9.1%$105/sqft |
Source: Listhub #419501 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2006 | Sold | $99,900+58.6%$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2000 | Sold | $63,000+57.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2000 | Sold | $40,100-35.2%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/1998 | Sold | $61,900+85.9%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/1998 | Sold | $33,300-36%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/1995 | Sold | $52,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Highlands