Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Best Choice
    $290,000

    10562 Carr Rd, Bismarck, MO 63624

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great views everywhereAntique gas stove
    Here is a remarkaable property for those with a vison to bring this home and property back to life. Located on the outskirts of Bismark are, it is a 3 bedroom ,2 bath home on 27 acres with a stone quarry just outside of back of home. Filled with water, it makes a wonderful setting to enjoy nature. The unique home features a touch of yesteryear with a wood stove in the kitchen for cooking and an antique gas stove as well. There area 3 bedrooms on multiple levels, a main floor full bath and an upper leverl bath as well. There is an abundance of natural lighting inside with many large windows and great views everywhere. The home is in need of some attention and updates but can be lived in and enjoyed. There is a large greenhouse next to the home with water, electric and heat. You can grown your own good inside year round! Just behind the home is large outbuilding with oversize 2+ car garage, workshsop, storage areas, woodshed and more storage doors. The property is gentlyl rolling with cedars, oak, hickory . This property , buildings and home are being sold AS IS, WHERE IS condition. Sellers to make no repiars, offer no warranaties or guarantees
    58 days
    |
    111
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tracey Wibbenmeyer 573-218-3310,

    RE/MAX Best Choice,

    Rick Wibbenmeyer 314-315-7255,

    RE/MAX Best Choice

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26017676MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bathroom
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 66
      • Dimensions: 11x6
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 36
      • Dimensions: 6x6
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 25x6
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 10x26
      Dining room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16x12
      Living room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 21x13
      Recreation room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 245
      • Dimensions: 35x7
      Utility room
      • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 10x24
      Workshop
      • Description: off of garage building
      • Features: Floor Covering: Concrete
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165
      • Dimensions: 15x11
      Workshop
      • Description: attatched to garage iuilding
      • Features: Floor Covering: Concrete
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15x15
      Heating
      • Wood
      Cooling
      • Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,250
      • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,250
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Unpaved
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 27 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Heavy Woods, Pond on Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 305.0015000000004.00000
      • Special conditions: Listing As Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Frame, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Single Phase
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bismarck

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $83,920
      • Annual tax amount: $917
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 58 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/11/2026Contingent$290,000$232/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26017676 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Listed for sale$290,000$232/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26017676 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$917 +12.6%$15,680 +14.5%
        2024$814 +11%$13,700
        2023$734 +0%$13,700
        2022$733 +5.6%$13,700
        2021$694 -0.2%$13,700
        2020$696 +0.6%$13,700
        2019$692 +2.3%$13,700 -0.2%
        2017$677 $13,730
        2016$677 $13,730 +0.2%
        2014-- $13,700
        2013-- $13,700
        2012-- $13,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63624

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent