Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10563 Jack Torres Rd, Maringouin, LA 70757

    3beds
    1,393sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $195,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,143 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,143/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely traditional style home situated on 0.68 acres in a quiet, serene rural area. This home features a workshop and a 3 BR 1 BA home with plenty of room for off street parking on an extended concrete driveway. This home features an open concept floor plan with a large kitchen and living room. Backyard features a large fenced-in area in addition to open acreage. There is a separate, large, shop with a roll-up door. Easy access to Hwy 190 without any traffic. Notes: Wood burning stove in living room, Refrigerator to remain with the sale of the home. Central AC replaced 6-2024, Roof and Water Heater replaced 11/2018, double paned windows by Window World. Call for your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Blanchard,

    Compass - Perkins

    Bought with:

    Selina Loupe, 0995702841

    The Market Real Estate Co

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026002589MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: None Specified
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120.91
    • Width: 10.7
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120.91
    • Width: 10.7
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No Special Features
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 84.7
    • Length: 11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 68
    • Width: 8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters, Pantry, Cabinets Custom Built
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 225.81
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Varied Heights
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access,Walk-up
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,790
    • Total interior livable area: 1,393 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: 4+ Cars Park, Carport, Off Street
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Full
    • Frontage length: 132
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    • Dimensions: 132 x 228
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 00823280
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: None
    • Sewer: Mechan. Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002589 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Pending sale$195,000$140/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002589 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$195,000-2.5%$140/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002589 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$200,000$144/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026002589 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$141 $9,270
    2024$141 +1.8%$9,270
    2023$139 +18.1%$9,270
    2022$118 $9,270
    2021$118 $9,270
    2020$118 +40.4%$9,270 +3.3%
    2019$84 -83.6%$8,970
    2018$509 $8,970
    2017$509 +6.5%$8,970 +16.6%
    2015$478 -7.2%$7,690
    2013$515 $7,690
    2012-- $7,690 +4.3%
    2011-- $7,370
    2010$488 $7,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70757